Election Results

November 2016 Summary

SUMMARY REPORT        SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 45) .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    52,842
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,044
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             66.32

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,881   56.66
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,314   38.20
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289    2.08
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .80
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .13
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232    1.67

          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,230   56.37
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,546   36.78
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660    4.87
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       221     .65
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362    1.06
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .21

          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,579   57.11
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,386   35.00
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070    3.29
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       827    2.54
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405    1.24
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       266     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,899   54.20
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .    11,805   35.74
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,992    6.03
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,331    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,528   26.60
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,020   25.73
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,645   14.81
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,943   18.75
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527    2.62
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075    1.84
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,383    2.37
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243    2.13
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       435     .75
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       842    1.44
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,729    2.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,872   26.20
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,383   27.10
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,786   17.24
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,221   19.77
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     1,036    1.83
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070    1.89
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302    2.29
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       792    1.40
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       621    1.09
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .       677    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,334   25.34
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,524   27.45
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,555   20.43
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,438   18.46
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,480    2.62
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .       936    1.65
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,395    2.47
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       894    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    14,428   26.42
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,243   26.08
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .    10,113   18.52
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,339   18.93
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       797    1.46
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076    1.97
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139    2.09
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .       715    1.31
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       658    1.21
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535     .98
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    24,358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,072   69.35
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,195   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,600  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,670  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,537  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,527  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,301  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    23,497  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,782  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,587  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   62.92
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   37.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,599  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,885  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,512  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brad Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837   51.26
           Ed Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,431  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Zemla, Jr. (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       832  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Herendeen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       610  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Timothy E. Hill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       484  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Schweikert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999   51.10
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       956   48.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       531   58.67
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald A. Novak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       944  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,749  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diana Hasse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   49.20
           Kay Nickols (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   50.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shirley Riley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rose M. Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Farr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,602  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,518  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   79.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   20.07

          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy E. Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       673  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Alissa Sumner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paula Starr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   79.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   20.87

          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       847  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deborah E. Adams (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl Ann Pope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       833  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       625  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       572  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,909  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       560  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa M. Doyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tiffany Harvey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       923  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,531  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas G. Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       788   50.48
           Michael S. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       773   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Matt Dutcher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   49.67
           Nancy Lee Zdunic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,205   50.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill E. Bowers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,142   49.98
           Casey Robert Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,143   50.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   64.53
           Tim Riegle (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   50.00
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Gary Kiger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   49.21
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       570   50.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .70

          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan R. LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       509   56.87
           Thomas J. Foster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       386   43.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   58.62
           Francis Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       926   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ruth George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   51.35
           Brian Santrucek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   48.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.26

          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   52.04
           John Sedlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       916   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       702   57.26
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   42.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan L. Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,424   48.29
           Janet Sprague (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   51.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rick Betts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   52.93
           Tom Jelenek (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,213   47.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,314   27.96
           Gerry Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   27.49
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   25.66
           John Challender (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .       862   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .55

          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,677   22.71
           L. Robert Ardelean (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,499   20.30
           David E. Chrenka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   19.96
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605   21.74
           Danny Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,128   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  5
           Connie Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,142   20.26
           Laura E. Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   19.98
           Krista Colby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   15.76
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   15.05
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       876   15.54
           Shelia Mendel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,903   11.70
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,912   19.80
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,992   68.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,728   59.61
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,889   15.74
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,091   24.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,426  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  3
           Alex Azima .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   18.75
           Ryan Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   25.96
           Angela L. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   28.37
           Robert E. Proctor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR CORUNNA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charles Kerridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       912  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR LAINGSBURG
          Vote for not more than  1
           Micheal Culpepper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR PERRY
          Vote for not more than  1
           James A. Huguelet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charles Spring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       839  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   57.67
           John Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   42.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael D. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1 PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2 PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Becky Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 1
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian J. Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   26.78
           Deborah Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   29.17
           David R. Klamert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   22.26
           Chuck Olund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 2
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jeffrey S. Brands.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   51.70
           John Matejewski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   48.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL DURAND AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rich Folaron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL LAINGSBURG
          Vote for not more than  3
           Brian Fredline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.89
           Joseph Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   17.38
           Marcie M. Nickols.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   29.25
           Lawrence C. Sparkes .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christopher A. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   35.73
           Michael W. Queen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   30.22
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   34.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,672   17.39
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719   11.19
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,305    8.49
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,970   12.82
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302    8.47
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,275   14.80
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,732   17.78
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,392    9.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,619   57.23
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,957   42.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Beebe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   48.68
           Fred Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   34.36
           Anthony Prestonise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   48.02
           Connie Skinner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   17.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   50.14
           Kim Kollek-Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry C. Burns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert MacNeill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   42.99
           Kristin Van Dusen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   57.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           SherryLynn Breece.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kyanne Rodabaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   63.16
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terry Tate .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Brian M. Barnum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   33.21
           Lisa Blades Bible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   10.63
           Sherrie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   28.92
           Ann M. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   27.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tamara Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Vicki Bessenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   49.10
           Duncan C. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   50.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   23.94
           David Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   24.36
           Judy Meadows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   30.93
           Keith St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   20.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Cathy Mulholland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.57

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           John Maksimchuk Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   24.81
           Laura Olk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   27.72
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   24.35
           Andrew J. Wolford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   23.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Scott Ethington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   31.28
           Matt Kimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   34.59
           John Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON PTRM
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ronald Berecz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   49.28
           Hubert Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Keith M. Gauthier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Bird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   25.94
           Tim Griffin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   25.56
           Tammy Lemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   24.81
           Molly Polverento .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   55.16
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Samuel Bachelor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           Nancy A. Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   53.74
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962   50.80
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,900   49.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   19.60
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   12.48
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   20.18
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   10.66
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   11.86
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   25.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   16.56
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,426   22.02
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,349   20.83
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427   22.04
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .     1,201   18.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835   21.29
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,577   29.90
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,396   27.80
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,812   21.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Curtis Bitterman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   27.49
           James G. Eustace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   22.61
           Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   30.18
           Stephen J. Morse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,972   25.75
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,100   21.24
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .     3,898   20.19
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,336   32.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186   32.65
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,140   31.96
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,369   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,024  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,470   23.84
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,564   24.75
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,406   23.22
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,920   28.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  4
           Mike Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   28.68
           Shelia Burkhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.79
           Carrie M. Newstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.79
           Chris Wanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162   51.33
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   48.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST
          Vote for not more than  3
           Marion L. Cornett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   35.24
           Jim Gioia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   30.48
           Michael W. Newstead .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST PTRM
          Vote for not more than  2
           Peggy M. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,759   51.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,028   48.73

          FAIRFIELD FIRE AND AMBULANCE  PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   70.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   29.21

          FAIRFIELD ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   68.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   31.78

          HAZELTON ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   60.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   39.89

          RUSH FIRE AND AMBULANCE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   74.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   25.47

          RUSH ROAD MILLAGE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   66.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   33.87

          MORRICE VILLAGE EMS PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   73.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   26.25

          DURAND STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   50.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677   49.16

          DURAND SIDEWALK IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   43.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   56.24

          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   60.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   39.61

          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   67.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   32.25

          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   67.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   32.46

          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,064   54.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,543   45.35

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.