Election Results

November 2016 Precinct Detail

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1684
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   67.42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   29.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   66.28
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.00
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.85
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.07
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   65.07
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   28.53
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.92
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.60
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   62.22
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    307   28.85
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.51
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   30.88
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   29.75
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   12.27
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   14.98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.10
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.89
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.15
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.94
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .61
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.43
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   30.03
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   30.72
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   14.38
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   15.60
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.84
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.53
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.16
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.79
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .95
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     19    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   29.90
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   31.20
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   17.54
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   14.14
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.09
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     26    1.36
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.46
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   31.33
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   29.29
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    284   15.26
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   15.48
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.13
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.61
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.99
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.45
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.24
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .59
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    831  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930   84.39
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    815  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas G. Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   50.48
           Michael S. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.78
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.44
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   63.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   66.50
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.05
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.08
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.78
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.10
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.96
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.42
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.82
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  4
           Mike Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68
           Shelia Burkhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.79
           Carrie M. Newstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.79
           Chris Wanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   52.87
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   47.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST
          Vote for not more than  3
           Marion L. Cornett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.24
           Jim Gioia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
           Michael W. Newstead .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST PTRM
          Vote for not more than  2
           Peggy M. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   47.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   52.07

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1820
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   64.80
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.01
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.82
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .98


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1119   62.34
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   32.20
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.07
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .72
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .61
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   63.34
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   30.71
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.34
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.51
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .58
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068   61.31
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    539   30.94
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.88
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921   30.04
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   29.06
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   13.01
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   16.80
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.70
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.73
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.02
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .62
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.14
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   29.84
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   30.34
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   15.37
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   16.85
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.21
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.31
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    2.12
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.14
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.04
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     23     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   28.85
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   30.57
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   18.27
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   16.39
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.65
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     32    1.07
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    1.98
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   29.24
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   29.59
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    454   15.97
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   17.31
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26     .91
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.27
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.97
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.20
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24     .84
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.02
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1334   75.58
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   24.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1316  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1344  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Matt Dutcher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189   49.67
           Nancy Lee Zdunic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1205   50.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    7.01
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   23.56
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   69.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   57.18
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   19.17
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   27.19
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   21.92
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   20.60
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   30.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   32.58
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   32.13
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.81
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   52.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   47.60

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2629
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1748
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   66.03
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   29.49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.31
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   65.55
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   28.20
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    4.69
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .69
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .81
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1027   62.58
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   28.64
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    3.72
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.93
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.10
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    990   60.04
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    516   31.29
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    4.61
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   30.44
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   28.48
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   11.82
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   15.41
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    2.80
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.79
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    3.04
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.28
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .54
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.35
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   30.41
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   30.65
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   13.72
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   15.90
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    2.01
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.94
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    1.91
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.32
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.07
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     31    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   29.32
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   31.56
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   16.21
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   14.19
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    3.07
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     48    1.67
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    2.41
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   30.79
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   29.71
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    404   14.43
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   15.36
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.54
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    1.79
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.82
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.57
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .79
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.07
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1287  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259   75.75
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   24.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1279  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1264  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1257  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brad Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   51.26
           Ed Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shirley Riley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deborah E. Adams (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill E. Bowers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142   49.98
           Casey Robert Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1143   50.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   11.46
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   15.45
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   73.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   53.48
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   16.31
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   30.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.36
           Anthony Prestonise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   48.02
           Connie Skinner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Vicki Bessenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.10
           Duncan C. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   50.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON PTRM
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ronald Berecz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.28
           Hubert Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   15.57
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   22.55
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   22.58
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   20.51
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   18.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.53
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.58
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.17
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   49.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   50.67

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2177
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.05


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.08
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.58
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.79


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   54.06
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   38.45
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    4.52
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.20
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.48
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   58.20
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   34.45
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.97
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.08
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.56
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   54.99
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    479   34.61
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    7.80
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   26.26
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   24.62
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   14.73
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   19.91
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    2.48
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.64
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.40
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    3.54
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .67
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.09
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   25.47
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   27.28
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   17.71
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   20.74
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.91
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.04
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.95
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.17
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.00
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     17     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   24.46
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   28.29
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   21.16
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   18.70
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.51
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     32    1.41
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.11
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   25.23
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   25.82
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    439   20.03
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   19.98
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.37
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.51
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.14
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.00
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.23
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .82
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   69.48
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   30.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1044  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    978  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   63.72
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1027  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   28.30
           Gerry Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   27.51
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   25.64
           John Challender (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   18.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .30


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   14.94
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   21.52
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   63.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   64.82
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   14.01
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   21.92
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   30.66
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   27.28
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   20.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.56
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.37
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   22.23
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   54.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   45.63

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1284
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.68
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   39.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   56.77
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   36.66
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.60
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   57.44
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   35.20
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.86
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.27
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .82
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   52.65
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    263   34.88
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.09
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   24.34
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   24.88
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   14.74
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   19.97
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.34
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.56
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.81
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.81
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.09
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.64
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   24.76
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   26.98
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   16.90
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   20.56
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.67
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.75
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.78
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.06
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.03
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     19    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   24.17
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   26.68
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   20.53
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.24
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.75
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     18    1.46
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.91
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   24.83
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   25.83
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    224   18.60
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   18.85
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.08
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.07
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.66
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.66
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.33
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   68.27
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   27.33
           Gerry Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   27.45
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   25.70
           John Challender (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   18.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.03


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.78
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.17
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   70.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.47
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.87
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.99
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   29.75
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   29.11
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.12
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.43
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.69
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   49.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   50.75

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    523
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.55
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.77
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.34
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.60
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   58.33
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.90
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.56
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.92
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   52.50
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.63
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.63
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.01
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.64
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.69
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.16
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.74
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.46
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.33
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.33
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.75
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.94
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.65
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.89
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.65
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.93
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.98
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.93
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.07
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.62
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12    2.24
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.70
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.09
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    101   20.12
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   20.12
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   67.07
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Zemla, Jr. (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   64.53
           Tim Riegle (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.70
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.35
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   75.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.22
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.73
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   20.42
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.07
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.39
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.13
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.34
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.88

          FAIRFIELD FIRE AND AMBULANCE  PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   70.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.21


          FAIRFIELD ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.78

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.44
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   56.01
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   38.75
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.69
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.03
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   55.51
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   39.43
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.21
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.93
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   52.68
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    454   41.31
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.82
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   26.29
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   25.82
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   16.73
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   21.69
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.99
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.15
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.99
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .94
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   24.96
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   27.55
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   19.05
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   22.16
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.32
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.32
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.74
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .53
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .37
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     19    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   23.96
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   27.32
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   22.36
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   20.34
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.18
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     25    1.33
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.81
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   25.32
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   25.04
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    386   21.43
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   21.71
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .89
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     14     .78
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .83
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .50
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    777  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   65.64
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   34.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    730  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   62.04
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   37.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    832  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl Ann Pope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   50.00
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.76
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.58
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   66.54
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.89
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry C. Burns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terry Tate .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           John Maksimchuk Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.81
           Laura Olk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.72
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.35
           Andrew J. Wolford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Keith M. Gauthier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.15
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.96
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.05
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Curtis Bitterman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   27.49
           James G. Eustace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   22.61
           Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   30.18
           Stephen J. Morse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   48.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   51.43


          HAZELTON ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   60.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   39.89

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0008 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   67.65
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.67
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   62.98
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   30.12
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.60
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   64.91
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.94
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.63
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.01
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   62.38
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.48
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.31
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   31.17
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   30.09
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   11.01
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   14.65
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.64
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.07
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.72
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .71
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   30.57
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   31.08
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   13.96
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.06
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.54
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.84
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.13
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.54
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.10
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     16    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   30.07
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   32.13
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   16.62
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   14.19
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.13
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     21    1.54
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.13
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   30.79
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   30.71
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    187   14.01
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.21
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.80
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.95
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.42
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .60
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    622  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   74.20
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   25.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    599  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Herendeen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rose M. Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Gary Kiger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   49.21
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   50.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .70


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.42
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.44
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   66.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   53.60
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.44
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   19.23
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   14.08
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   20.69
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   11.67
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.19
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   49.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   50.29

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0009 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   61.18
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.02
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.11
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   59.30
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   33.47
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.62
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   64.37
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   29.86
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.54
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.97
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   57.56
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    226   31.35
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.21
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   30.28
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   28.18
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   11.50
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   17.73
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.19
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.54
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.08
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.46
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .57
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.38
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   28.61
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   31.21
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.10
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   17.37
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.34
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.85
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.27
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.01
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     10     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   27.69
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   30.82
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.12
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   16.17
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.86
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     11     .93
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.71
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   29.12
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   28.50
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    190   16.81
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   15.84
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.06
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.12
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.74
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   74.49
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    538  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   72.59
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   27.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Timothy E. Hill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Farr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan R. LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   56.87
           Thomas J. Foster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   43.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.87
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.46
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   76.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   59.32
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.41
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   55.81
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.43
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.88
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.82
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   35.71
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.49
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.22
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.93
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   55.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   44.34

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0010 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1725
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1136
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   37.12
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.32
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.62


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   57.49
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   35.20
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.72
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   56.41
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   33.96
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.99
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.55
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.15
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   54.79
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    358   32.69
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    7.58
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   25.70
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   25.59
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   13.85
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   17.90
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    3.11
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.21
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.42
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    2.95
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.05
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.58
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   26.21
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   26.53
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   16.22
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   18.61
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.84
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.06
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.53
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.63
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.25
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     39    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   24.64
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   27.21
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   19.32
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   18.63
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    3.11
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     32    1.72
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.49
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   25.68
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   25.07
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    326   18.16
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   17.94
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.28
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.23
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.18
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.89
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.01
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    809  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   67.55
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   32.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    792  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Schweikert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    713  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   22.69
           L. Robert Ardelean (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   20.20
           David E. Chrenka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   20.01
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   21.33
           Danny Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   15.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.65
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.57
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   66.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   63.06
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.65
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   24.38
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   21.81
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   20.86
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   32.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   49.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   50.96

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   59.89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   54.97
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   39.86
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.41
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   64.93
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   30.48
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.61
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .94
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   62.60
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    275   27.50
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.60
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   28.97
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   27.19
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   14.04
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   17.71
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.90
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.19
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.43
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.01
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   27.03
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   28.65
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   16.16
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   20.48
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.50
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.38
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.98
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.26
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .60
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     16     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   26.64
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   28.47
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   19.71
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   18.80
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.13
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19    1.16
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.01
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   27.90
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   28.27
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    284   17.88
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   18.70
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.26
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.57
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.51
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.07
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .63
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    753  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   72.47
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   27.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    715  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Schweikert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   22.98
           L. Robert Ardelean (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   20.66
           David E. Chrenka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   20.24
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   21.90
           Danny Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   14.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.80
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.48
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   70.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   63.87
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.56
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   27.61
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   20.10
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   18.85
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   55.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   44.29

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   49.39
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   44.51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.44
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.66


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   53.70
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   42.07
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.96
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   56.22
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   35.94
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.69
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.30
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   50.33
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    154   33.85
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.99
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.26
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.56
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.84
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.85
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.27
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.49
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.70
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   25.64
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.89
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.24
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.02
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.29
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.43
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.35
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     11    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   24.32
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.82
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   21.04
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.22
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.60
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.50
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.42
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   23.40
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.96
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   20.14
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.57
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.70
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.27
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.27
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.70
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   65.94
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Schweikert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   22.11
           L. Robert Ardelean (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   19.68
           David E. Chrenka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   19.19
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   22.35
           Danny Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.11
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.71
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   74.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   61.95
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.38
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   26.92
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.25
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   22.21
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   50.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.39

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0013 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.60


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.31


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   57.14
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   36.59
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.40
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.27
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   55.71
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   35.27
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.51
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.21
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.50
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   54.91
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    349   34.97
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.41
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   27.58
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   27.42
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   15.44
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   18.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.64
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.54
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.98
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .88
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .66
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.37
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   27.51
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   28.07
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   16.35
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   19.56
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.52
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.52
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.03
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.24
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.13
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     19    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   26.43
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   27.70
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   20.55
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   17.45
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.33
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     37    2.05
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.94
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   27.68
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   27.33
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    308   17.83
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   18.30
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.33
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.80
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.68
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.22
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.22
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .87
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    742  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   71.49
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   28.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    725  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    709  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   51.32
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   56.94
           Francis Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   43.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.05
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.29
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   64.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   65.79
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.98
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   21.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   31.96
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   32.49
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   35.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   52.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   47.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1542
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   62.86
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   61.14
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   31.76
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.73
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.18
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   60.88
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   30.33
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.03
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.97
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.05
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   56.95
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    301   31.00
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.22
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   30.17
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   27.74
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   13.84
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   17.08
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.51
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.22
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.55
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.27
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .58
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.68
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   28.93
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   30.38
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   15.28
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   17.22
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.39
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.27
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.24
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.58
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .73
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     16     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   27.39
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   29.50
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   19.89
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   16.02
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.36
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     22    1.33
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.18
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   29.34
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   29.15
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    264   16.73
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   16.98
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.28
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.39
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .95
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    748  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   81.00
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    734  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    728  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   50.88
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   60.36
           Francis Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   39.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.92
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.83
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   66.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.49
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.24
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.14
           Kim Kollek-Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Cathy Mulholland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.57

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.21
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.44
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   50.62
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   53.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   46.93


          MORRICE VILLAGE EMS PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   73.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   64.96
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.01
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.82


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   60.39
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.66
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.26
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   62.50
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   30.26
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.13
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   57.50
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.35
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.82
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   26.91
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   28.42
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   12.02
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   15.37
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    3.98
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.87
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.47
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.63
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .88
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.51
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   28.90
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   28.98
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   13.47
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   17.05
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.44
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.76
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.11
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.62
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.14
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     19    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   27.47
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   30.54
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   16.60
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   15.85
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.32
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    2.24
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.49
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   28.94
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   29.62
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    181   15.50
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   14.47
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.88
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.05
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.65
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.03
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.37
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .86
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   74.26
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   79.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.07


          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ruth George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   51.35
           Brian Santrucek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   48.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.93
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.12
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   74.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   60.34
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.22
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   26.53
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   21.65
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   18.81
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   33.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   54.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.19


          RUSH FIRE AND AMBULANCE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   74.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.47


          RUSH ROAD MILLAGE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   66.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   33.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1410
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.79
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.56


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   51.95
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   41.05
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.04
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.34
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   51.92
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   40.09
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.74
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.85
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.86
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   50.55
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    365   40.29
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.30
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   24.71
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   23.61
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   17.43
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   20.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.20
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.35
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.96
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.65
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .86
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.14
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   23.80
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   24.90
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   19.84
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   21.79
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.56
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.36
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.27
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.43
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.36
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     26    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   22.46
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   24.81
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   24.30
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   20.48
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.97
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     23    1.46
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.23
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   24.69
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   22.86
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    309   21.02
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   20.95
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.02
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.31
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.43
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.29
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.63
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   67.06
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   32.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    591  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   58.67
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy E. Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa M. Doyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.26


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.38
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.46
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   60.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   60.24
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.17
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   50.73
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.57
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.86
           Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.86
           Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.71
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.14
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.00
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.12
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   53.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   46.98

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2211
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1558
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   59.06
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.86
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.11
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   58.10
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   34.09
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    5.34
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .85
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.30
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .33


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   57.29
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   33.83
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.41
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.37
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.49
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   53.72
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    571   37.92
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    4.91
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   27.51
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   26.34
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   14.20
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   18.46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    2.68
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.15
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.34
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.07
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .87
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.13
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   26.64
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   27.57
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   16.49
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   18.84
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    2.35
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.19
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.11
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.42
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.08
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     34    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   26.58
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   28.25
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   18.97
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   17.18
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    3.42
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     54    2.10
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    2.25
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   27.14
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   26.78
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    441   17.55
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   18.03
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.91
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    2.59
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.59
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.19
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .99
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .99
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067   71.18
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   28.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1074  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald A. Novak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1072  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tiffany Harvey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   52.04
           John Sedlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.36
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.49
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   68.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   55.08
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.64
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   25.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Beebe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   48.68
           Fred Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Brian M. Barnum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.21
           Lisa Blades Bible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.63
           Sherrie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.92
           Ann M. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tamara Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   21.01
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   31.13
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   27.44
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.01
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   23.75
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   24.30
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   22.11
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   29.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   45.95
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   47.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   52.30

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.10
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   59.69
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.82
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.20
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   61.94
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.83
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.94
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.67
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.61
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   55.80
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.74
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.59
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.86
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.54
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.85
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.65
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.63
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.01
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.55
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.63
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.39
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.17
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.32
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.32
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.53
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.61
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.10
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.46
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.05
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   29.26
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.13
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.40
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.57
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16    2.57
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.77
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.43
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.27
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   17.34
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.85
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.52
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.02
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.52
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.19
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.52
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   68.46
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   63.20
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Alissa Sumner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   59.29
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.32
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.70
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   76.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   63.24
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.25
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   20.53
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.86
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   29.27
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.00
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   41.04

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1353
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   58.12
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   61.26
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   32.91
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.73
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.05
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .70
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   58.75
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   33.45
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.00
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.24
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   51.66
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    332   39.43
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.39
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   26.68
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   25.36
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   14.27
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.36
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.91
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.39
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.71
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.44
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .73
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.65
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   26.75
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   27.03
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   17.29
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.92
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.57
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.43
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.06
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.04
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.16
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     11     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   26.50
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   28.55
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   19.54
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   17.42
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.66
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16    1.09
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.94
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   27.91
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   25.57
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    240   17.05
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   18.89
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.35
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.92
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.91
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.63
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .99
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   69.10
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   30.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    663  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Alissa Sumner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   56.48
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   43.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.38
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.22
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   65.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   65.93
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.38
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           SherryLynn Breece.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kyanne Rodabaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.23
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.51
           David Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.02
           Judy Meadows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.08
           Keith St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   23.28
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   29.02
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.21
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   24.25
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   24.44
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   23.47
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   27.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   53.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   46.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0022 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1862
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1319
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   56.88
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   57.37
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   37.25
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.76
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.00
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   55.72
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   37.63
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.56
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.32
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.20
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   48.97
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    550   43.65
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    3.97
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   26.70
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   25.40
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   15.18
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   19.91
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.79
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.47
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    2.59
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.79
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .76
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.25
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    3.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   25.97
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   26.51
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   17.96
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   21.01
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.46
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.55
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.05
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.27
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.09
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     25    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   25.20
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   27.54
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   20.82
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   19.21
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.03
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    1.24
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    2.58
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   26.51
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   25.08
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    414   19.67
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   20.00
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .95
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.19
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.38
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.33
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.28
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .76
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   68.35
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    886  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    841  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan L. Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   47.26
           Janet Sprague (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.77
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   26.49
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   63.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   53.33
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.59
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   23.19
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   24.20
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   23.19
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   52.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   47.30

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1751
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   52.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.46
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.94
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.37


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   58.23
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   36.51
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.79
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .92
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   55.18
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   37.43
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.17
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.69
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   49.29
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    455   43.37
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.29
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   25.91
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   24.68
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   15.32
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   19.30
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.63
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.99
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.80
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.26
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .43
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.18
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   26.08
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   25.42
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   18.70
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   20.87
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.55
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.55
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.61
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.44
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .83
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     17     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   25.18
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   25.85
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   21.66
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   19.64
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.57
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     25    1.40
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.46
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   26.27
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   25.00
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    349   20.15
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   19.86
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.33
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.96
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.02
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.15
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .58
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .64
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    754  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   68.95
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    732  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    690  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan L. Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   49.58
           Janet Sprague (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   50.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.85
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   14.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   73.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   55.02
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.12
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert MacNeill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.99
           Kristin Van Dusen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   57.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Scott Ethington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.28
           Matt Kimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   34.59
           John Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   25.40
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.51
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   25.74
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.34
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   25.15
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.34
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   28.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   56.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   43.26

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0024 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2965
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2092
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   58.27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.26
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.11
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   54.79
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   39.20
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    4.64
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .34
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .88
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139   57.73
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   36.44
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.57
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.67
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125   57.37
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    711   36.26
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    3.52
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037   28.43
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009   27.66
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   15.90
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   19.49
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    1.95
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.32
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.01
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .60
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .63
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.29
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971   27.79
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   27.59
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   17.66
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   19.81
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    1.43
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.40
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.37
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33     .94
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.17
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     29     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957   26.72
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010   28.20
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   21.58
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   18.03
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.56
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     44    1.23
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.14
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   27.62
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931   27.68
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    617   18.34
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   19.14
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.04
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.66
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30     .89
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     26     .77
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.10
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.22
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1413  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1404   70.59
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1417  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1397  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diana Hasse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956   49.20
           Kay Nickols (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   50.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paula Starr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198   79.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   20.87


          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rick Betts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1364   52.93
           Tom Jelenek (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1213   47.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  5
           Connie Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142   20.26
           Laura E. Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126   19.98
           Krista Colby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   15.76
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   15.05
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   15.54
           Shelia Mendel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   14.05
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   21.30
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   64.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   66.49
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   13.04
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  3
           Alex Azima .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           Ryan Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.96
           Angela L. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.37
           Robert E. Proctor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Bird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.94
           Tim Griffin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.56
           Tammy Lemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.81
           Molly Polverento .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Samuel Bachelor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Nancy A. Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.21
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   48.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   32.89
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   31.94
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   46.27

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0025 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2358
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   50.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   43.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.39


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   50.34
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   42.22
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    4.71
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .76
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.59
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   51.71
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   40.65
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.55
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.02
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   51.05
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    506   39.44
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.38
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   23.29
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   22.13
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   17.49
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   21.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.77
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.78
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    2.86
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    2.90
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .76
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.52
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    3.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   22.97
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   24.02
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   20.12
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   23.15
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.70
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.84
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.25
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.24
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.52
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     26    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   22.48
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   24.49
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   22.57
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   21.68
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.20
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     35    1.64
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    3.18
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   23.70
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   22.84
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    444   21.31
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   21.74
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.39
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.97
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.59
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19     .91
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.20
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.10
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    940  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   63.19
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    927  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    880  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   57.20
           Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   42.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.12
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   26.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   64.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   52.89
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   20.25
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   26.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR CORUNNA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charles Kerridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charles Spring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   57.67
           John Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   42.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael D. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1 PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2 PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Becky Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   20.93
           Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   30.53
           Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   26.53
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   22.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   49.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   50.79

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0026 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1346
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.84
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   41.90
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.31
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.60


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   51.75
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.21
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.32
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.82
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   49.18
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   38.18
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.48
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.40
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.72
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.07
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    343   46.29
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.53
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   22.96
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   23.03
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   16.11
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   19.57
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.94
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.28
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.09
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.06
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.10
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.06
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   22.60
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   23.06
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   19.33
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.54
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.67
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.66
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.20
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.75
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.83
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     31    2.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   22.43
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   23.43
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   21.51
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   20.97
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    4.22
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    2.07
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.92
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   23.81
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   23.58
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    260   20.30
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   20.30
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.48
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.73
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.48
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.41
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .94
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   64.99
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   35.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.76
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.89
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   71.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   59.08
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.05
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 1
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian J. Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   26.78
           Deborah Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   29.17
           David R. Klamert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.26
           Chuck Olund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL DURAND AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rich Folaron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   24.19
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   25.81
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   23.24
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   49.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.97


          DURAND STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   49.07

          DURAND SIDEWALK IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   47.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   52.88

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   47.15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   52.68
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.56
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.74
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   52.37
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   40.11
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.90
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.37
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.32
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    358   47.11
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.21
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   25.00
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   23.77
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   18.42
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   21.75
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.89
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.88
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.45
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.52
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.08
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   24.56
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   24.78
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   19.85
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   23.24
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.99
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.99
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.62
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      8     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   23.78
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   24.74
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   22.00
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.41
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.96
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24    1.78
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.85
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   24.47
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   23.56
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    272   20.54
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   22.05
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.11
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.27
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.59
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     12     .91
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   61.65
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   38.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.89
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.03
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   62.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   60.46
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.81
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 2
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jeffrey S. Brands.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   51.70
           John Matejewski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   48.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL DURAND AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rich Folaron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   24.06
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   24.51
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   24.00
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   27.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   45.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   54.41


          DURAND STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   50.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   49.25

          DURAND SIDEWALK IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   59.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0028 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    947
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   55.95
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.17
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.94
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.12
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   50.09
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.31
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.95
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.43
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   51.11
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.16
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.96
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.33
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   24.48
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.76
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   21.01
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.72
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.72
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.97
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.59
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   23.06
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   24.24
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   20.12
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.79
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.37
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.36
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.16
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.77
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.77
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     14    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.63
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   24.98
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   24.88
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   20.00
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.34
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.07
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.44
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.56
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.84
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    201   20.66
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   20.97
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.23
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.95
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.44
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.64
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.03
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.23
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   67.34
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.46
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.22
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   68.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   58.62
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.01
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR LAINGSBURG
          Vote for not more than  1
           Micheal Culpepper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL LAINGSBURG
          Vote for not more than  3
           Brian Fredline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   25.89
           Joseph Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   17.38
           Marcie M. Nickols.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   29.25
           Lawrence C. Sparkes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.69
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.44

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0029 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2096
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1408
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.06
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   48.25
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   43.89
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.17
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .95
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.31
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   55.48
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   38.93
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.04
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.74
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.21
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   54.26
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    499   36.64
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    5.95
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   23.71
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   23.28
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   16.97
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   21.41
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    2.73
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.96
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    3.41
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .77
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.36
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   23.30
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   25.48
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   18.76
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   22.51
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.79
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.79
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    2.88
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.31
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.13
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     24    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   21.92
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   25.84
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   22.36
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   21.61
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    2.33
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     37    1.63
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.42
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   23.72
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   23.86
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    461   20.99
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   21.95
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.73
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.00
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.55
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.46
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.14
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.09
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    995  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886   65.78
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   34.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1029  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.33
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.89
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   75.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   60.36
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.46
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   31.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   20.19
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   10.18
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249    6.87
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   13.02
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320    8.83
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   12.52
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   19.22
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333    9.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   57.44
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   42.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   26.79
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   19.17
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   20.24
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   54.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   45.73


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   59.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   40.22

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1694
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   54.52
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.37
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.32
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.09


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   50.08
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   43.36
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.96
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   56.13
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   37.30
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   54.90
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    406   34.61
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    8.53
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   25.21
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   25.36
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   16.21
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   20.81
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.20
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.85
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.85
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.60
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .80
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.40
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   25.31
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   26.27
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   18.48
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   20.82
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.73
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.88
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.19
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.22
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .97
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     22    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   24.81
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   25.63
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   21.76
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   20.21
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.53
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    1.40
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.81
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   23.92
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   26.00
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    368   19.69
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   20.33
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.82
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.93
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.50
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.12
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.61
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.34
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    849  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   63.61
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   36.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    794  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    776  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.04
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.27
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   67.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   69.47
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.05
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   17.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   18.07
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   11.87
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222    7.40
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   13.00
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210    7.00
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   13.67
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   19.01
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299    9.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   59.08
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   40.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   25.81
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   19.87
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   20.07
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   34.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   51.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   48.49


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   54.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   45.22

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1769
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.96
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.31
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.57


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   48.95
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   41.32
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.69
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .84
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.57
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   50.39
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   37.71
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.06
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.09
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.76
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   48.46
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    351   37.22
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.76
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   22.67
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   22.36
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   16.65
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   19.57
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    3.48
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.55
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.86
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.67
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.37
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.24
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   23.08
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   24.36
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   19.25
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.29
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.56
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.13
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.17
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.34
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.09
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     27    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   21.96
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   24.17
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   22.29
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   20.79
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    3.51
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     35    2.27
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.86
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   22.74
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   22.94
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    306   20.52
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   20.52
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.35
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.68
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.55
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.61
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.48
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.07
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   58.95
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   41.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.09
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.91
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   54.38
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.98
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   27.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   17.26
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   10.72
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   10.45
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   12.96
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189    8.30
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   14.58
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   18.01
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176    7.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   60.49
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   24.51
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   20.05
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   21.99
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   50.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   49.63


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   56.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   43.35

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0033 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2401
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1249
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   47.76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   42.35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.17
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.48


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   50.20
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   40.00
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.45
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.06
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.96
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   49.79
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   37.47
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.86
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.25
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   46.88
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    436   36.24
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    9.81
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   20.26
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   21.34
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   15.09
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   19.51
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    4.33
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    3.10
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    4.28
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    3.90
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.18
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.21
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    4.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   20.92
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   22.84
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   18.60
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   22.22
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    3.23
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.99
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    3.57
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.12
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.64
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     39    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   20.57
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   22.57
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   21.45
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   20.91
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    4.33
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     66    3.21
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    4.77
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   21.35
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   21.15
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    418   20.75
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   19.86
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.38
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    3.67
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    3.72
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.48
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.59
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.29
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    894  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   59.40
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   40.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    901  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    877  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.42
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.52
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   71.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   52.65
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   13.94
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   33.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   15.59
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   10.76
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   10.36
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   14.25
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245    8.21
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   16.06
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   16.46
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248    8.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   53.20
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   24.83
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   23.47
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   19.35
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   48.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   51.82


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   51.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   48.96

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   50.76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   50.30
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.08
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.01
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.21
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.03
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.78
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   47.73
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    171   35.33
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.36
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   21.74
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   21.50
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.57
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.15
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.64
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.29
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.76
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.23
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.76
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.18
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.47
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   17.93
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.02
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.89
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.77
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.73
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.41
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.81
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     15    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   21.39
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.74
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   23.11
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.80
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.42
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24    2.93
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.03
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   22.18
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.57
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    161   19.95
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.95
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.73
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.72
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.60
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.35
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.48
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.98
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   60.80
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.56
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.83
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   59.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.72
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.78
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.13
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   12.52
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    8.07
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   11.34
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.68
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   16.39
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   16.30
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   60.66
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   27.19
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   22.63
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.40
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   30.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.14


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   54.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   45.37

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1772
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   47.30
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.39
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.68


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   52.77
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   37.23
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.23
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.81
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   48.99
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   38.90
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.27
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.59
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.68
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   46.48
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    343   37.78
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.57
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   22.65
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   21.32
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   14.95
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   18.86
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.78
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.71
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    3.79
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.26
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.46
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    4.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   23.09
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   23.28
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   18.84
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.41
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.77
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.51
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.96
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.93
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.35
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     29    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   21.09
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   23.36
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   20.90
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   21.41
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.48
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     45    2.92
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    3.89
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   23.39
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   22.13
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    303   19.96
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   19.57
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.44
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.23
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.83
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.84
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.58
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.25
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   61.97
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   38.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    634  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.52
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.63
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   70.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   53.73
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.06
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   15.71
           Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   12.22
           Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191    8.33
           Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   11.04
           Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199    8.68
           Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   17.67
           Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   16.14
           Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   10.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   54.87
           Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   45.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   23.68
           Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   25.03
           Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   19.50
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   31.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   45.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   54.89


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   49.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   50.35

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0036 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1480
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   61.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   34.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.24
           U. S. Taxpayers (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22


          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   59.14
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   34.06
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.12
           Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .84
           Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63


          REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   57.55
           Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   34.42
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.13
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.50
           Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   57.10
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    299   32.39
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.44
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE BOE MEMBERS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   28.48
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   27.55
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   14.62
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   17.30
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.91
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.86
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.86
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.28
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .70
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.16
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   27.67
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   28.32
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   16.04
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   18.55
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.97
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.09
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.85
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.37
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.25
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .     15     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   26.82
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   29.44
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   19.23
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   16.44
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.67
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    1.60
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.26
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   27.97
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   27.60
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    272   16.65
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   18.12
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.90
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.26
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.96
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     14     .86
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.22
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .73
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   74.06
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   25.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    673  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.33
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.12
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   77.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   60.14
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.48
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   27.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY
          Vote for not more than  1
           James A. Huguelet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christopher A. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   35.73
           Michael W. Queen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   30.22
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   34.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   33.06
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   31.49
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   51.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   48.45

          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   60.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   39.61


          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   67.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   32.25


          PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   67.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   32.46

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0040 ARGENTINE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   16.68
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   21.43
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   17.85
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   24.14
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   19.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0041 COHOCTAH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.97
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.84
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.98
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.31
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0042 CONWAY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0043 DEERFIELD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0044 CLAYTON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           SherryLynn Breece.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kyanne Rodabaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   45.28
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58
           David Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.44
           Judy Meadows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           Keith St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.04
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.96
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.00
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0045 GAINES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.64
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   25.68
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   22.97
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   26.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0046 BATH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0047 OLIVE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0048 VICTOR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   50.84
           Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   49.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0049 LOCKE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.27
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.84
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.91
           Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0050 WILLIAMSTOWN
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.86
           Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.51
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN      OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0051 OVID CITY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00


          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.