County Clerk

Caroline Wilson

cwilson@shiawassee.net

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9am to 12pm and 1pm to 4pm, Wednesdays 9am-Noon

Circuit Courthouse
208 North Shiawassee Street, 2nd Floor
Corunna, MI 48817

P: 989.743.2242
F: 989.743.2241

November 6, 2012 General Election - Detail

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   49.35
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   48.04
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   55.94
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   43.24
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   45.28
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   49.72
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.78
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.11
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   59.64
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    375   35.28
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.51
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.92
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   58.67
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   35.17
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   25.37
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   26.07
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   21.74
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    327   17.69
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.33
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    3.03
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.62
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.30
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   25.16
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   24.95
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   22.43
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   18.93
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.64
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24    1.31
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.48
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.81
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .98
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   27.81
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   23.55
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   22.94
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   18.24
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.88
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.21
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.71
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   27.41
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   22.76
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    402   23.10
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   19.71
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.24
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.90
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.49
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   64.73
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    365   35.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   45.10
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    571   54.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   60.12
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   39.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    529   52.74
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   47.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    732  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   55.47
           Tanya Buckelew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Levi Darrell Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    772  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   52.72
           Rita Hooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    3.39
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   16.14
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   28.15
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   22.11
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.58
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   23.37
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.00
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   28.88
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   59.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   46.42
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   53.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   56.26
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   43.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.99
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.31
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.61
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.25
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd R. Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
           Carrie Newstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           Christopher Wanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   35.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   45.45
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  4
           Marion L. Cornett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   45.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   54.91


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   39.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   60.06


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   31.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   68.45


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   36.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   63.01


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   37.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   62.55


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   47.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   52.21


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   56.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   43.78


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2463
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1805
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   56.75
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   41.67
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978   54.64
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   43.74
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14     .78
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .39
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .39


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   45.47
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   51.36
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.47
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.08
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .28
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116   64.06
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    581   33.35
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.03
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.09
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   60.01
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   35.30
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   26.61
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   26.35
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   21.81
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    562   18.46
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    1.91
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    2.33
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.12
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.02
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   25.86
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   25.66
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   22.80
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   19.90
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26     .87
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24     .80
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.26
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.06
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .77
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   28.31
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   25.21
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   22.47
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   18.77
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.70
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.43
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.03
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   26.96
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   24.21
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    672   23.41
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   19.78
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    2.09
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.46
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.08
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091   64.33
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    605   35.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   38.80
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1052   61.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   53.64
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    819   50.03
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   49.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   51.05
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna B. Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Forsythe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   47.66
           Nancy Zdunic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1153   52.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    5.32
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   18.63
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   27.07
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   17.25
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    3.53
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   24.96
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    3.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    8.03
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   33.53
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   43.70
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   56.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   60.22
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   33.75
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    290   32.62
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   33.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   24.43
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   24.61
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   22.62
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   24.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.54


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   47.01
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   52.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   33.93
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   27.20
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   33.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.77


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   45.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   54.61


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   37.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108   62.46


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   30.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1229   69.67


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   36.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1113   63.10


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   34.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140   65.55


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   45.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965   54.46


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50

          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   55.99


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   38.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   61.31

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2579
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1650
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   57.42
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.87
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   55.54
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   42.81
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .67
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   48.48
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   47.80
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.11
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .50
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   60.62
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    551   34.72
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.58
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.21
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   56.72
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   36.41
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    6.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   26.71
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   26.50
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   21.04
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    492   17.22
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.86
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    3.43
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.26
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.12
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   26.65
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   26.54
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   21.71
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   18.47
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.27
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     29    1.02
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.27
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.37
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .88
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   28.50
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   25.42
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   21.18
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   18.07
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.02
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.84
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.66
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   28.25
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   24.24
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    594   21.66
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   19.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    2.55
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.71
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.02
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   63.81
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    562   36.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   50.39
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    772   49.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   58.24
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   41.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    798   53.56
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   46.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   56.40
           Tanya Buckelew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   43.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           David Mitchell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sharon L. Granger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valerie D. Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Garry K. Adams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019   49.85
           Cheryl Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025   50.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    4.38
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   15.23
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   27.40
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   21.40
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    5.08
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   22.67
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   13.71
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   32.76
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   53.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   44.68
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   55.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   48.78
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Musall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica M. Baer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.58
           Vicki Bessenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.86
           Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.27
           Janet Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   24.59
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   17.07
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   35.21
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   23.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.80
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   45.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   54.33


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   38.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979   61.30


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   31.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095   68.44


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   38.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   61.94


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   36.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012   63.85


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   48.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   51.31


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   56.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   43.29


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.95

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1432
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   46.60
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.00
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.49
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   45.74
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   52.06
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .57
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.06
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .50


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   36.38
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   60.34
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.14
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .71
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   62.54
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    466   33.97
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.97
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .73
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   56.68
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   38.05
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    5.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   22.70
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   22.11
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   26.22
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   20.75
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    3.43
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.16
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .76
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.27
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   21.59
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   21.72
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   26.14
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   23.30
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.46
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     29    1.24
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.37
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.03
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .86
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   24.58
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   20.84
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   26.40
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   21.10
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.39
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.82
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.48
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   23.82
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   19.36
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    597   27.14
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   23.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.91
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.86
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.64
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   62.15
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    511   37.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   28.87
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    978   71.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   40.08
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   59.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    603   46.21
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   53.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    918  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   55.13
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   44.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   26.16
           Geraldine R. Hagadon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    817   24.88
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   23.66
           Joseph G. Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   25.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    5.09
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   21.21
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   22.39
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   18.98
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    3.06
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   24.07
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.62
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   38.85
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   51.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   46.39
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   53.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   59.47
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   40.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   35.25
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   22.70
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.82


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   33.38
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    248   31.84
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   38.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   61.82


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   41.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   58.15


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   34.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   65.35


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   42.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   57.46

          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   33.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   66.23


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   45.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   54.12


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   60.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   39.42


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   49.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.89

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1304
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.80
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   55.72
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   44.73
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   53.06
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   34.80
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   61.81
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.14
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   62.20
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    278   35.15
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.14
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   53.63
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   40.73
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   21.61
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.23
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   26.20
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    267   20.11
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.99
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.31
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.05
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.51
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   21.40
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.80
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.35
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   24.07
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.75
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      9     .69
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.45
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.13
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .76
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   23.86
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   20.63
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   26.40
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   21.86
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.31
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.00
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.62
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   22.20
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   18.46
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    345   27.45
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   24.42
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.86
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.27
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.31
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   58.46
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    324   41.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   27.94
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    570   72.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   39.74
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   60.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   43.25
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   56.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   44.82
           Tanya Buckelew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   55.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   25.26
           Geraldine R. Hagadon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    446   25.54
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   23.65
           Joseph G. Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.21
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   22.58
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   25.63
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   21.68
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.76
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.09
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.26
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.60
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   46.50
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   53.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   62.18
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   37.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   36.22
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.93
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.14


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.33
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.85
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   41.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   58.13


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   59.85


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   67.88


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   40.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   59.21

          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   63.86


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   51.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   48.56


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   60.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   39.63


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   57.77

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.67
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   48.47
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   51.25
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.75
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   60.17
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.82
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   62.03
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.46
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.32
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.56
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   33.24
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.72
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.10
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.61
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.62
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.10
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.36
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.18
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.04
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.43
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.71
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.45
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.35
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.04
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.37
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.42
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.77
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.93
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.11
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.82
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   22.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.26
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.63
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.51
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.13
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    215   62.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   42.22
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   57.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   42.28
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   57.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.95
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leslie M. Loynes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   51.30
           Harvey Coon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.78
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.66
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.17
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.63
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.17
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.02
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.19
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.97
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   51.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   46.24
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   53.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   59.73
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   39.32
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   29.01
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   31.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.92
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   39.87
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   58.84


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   40.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   59.03


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   69.71


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   62.46

          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.22


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   51.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.28


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   49.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   50.88


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.77

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.81
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   62.75
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   45.56
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   53.75
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   36.71
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   61.27
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   57.22
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    454   40.72
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.08
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   53.47
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   43.73
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   20.30
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   20.51
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   28.55
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    466   24.32
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.04
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.09
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .68
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.04
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   20.04
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   19.46
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   28.77
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   26.09
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     15     .79
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.26
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.16
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .63
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   21.77
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   18.62
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   29.35
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   25.13
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.17
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.55
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.65
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   20.51
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   16.92
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    548   29.82
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   27.31
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.18
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.69
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .76
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   52.69
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    502   47.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   33.08
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    718   66.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   37.55
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   62.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    306   28.23
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   71.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    647  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   46.29
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   53.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    861  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca M. A. Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    866  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl A. Pope (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   49.52
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.30
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   19.90
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   22.47
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   20.92
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    5.14
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   23.19
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.00
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   41.17
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   49.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   46.75
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   53.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   53.51
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   52.56
           Pat Olk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   47.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Garry L. Leichliter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           John Maksimchuk, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   37.25
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.11
           George E. Thiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pam Bennett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   46.59
           Jamie Lynn Bruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Julia Schultz Sadilek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.01
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.05
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   40.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.26


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   44.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   55.13


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   47.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   52.99


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   33.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   66.05


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   42.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   57.68


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   34.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   65.05

          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   47.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   52.36


          Hazelton Township Road Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   57.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   42.65


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.88


          NEW LOTHROP SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   68.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   31.74


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0009 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   59.20
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.13
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   55.95
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.38
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   45.32
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   50.59
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.50
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   68.53
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    212   28.15
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.59
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   62.45
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   30.09
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   27.22
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.99
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   20.67
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   15.60
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.34
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.51
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.72
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.25
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   26.71
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   26.87
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   20.60
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   17.94
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.29
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      9     .72
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.45
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.21
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.37
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   30.62
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   25.71
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   20.47
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.60
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.58
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.61
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.61
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   27.24
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   25.40
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    268   22.46
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   17.94
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.93
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.01
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   63.71
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   36.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.37
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    401   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   52.55
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   47.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.10
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   47.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    534  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   51.96
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Herendeen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   57.01
           Robert Dennison (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   42.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan K. Tomasek-Swan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rich Givens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   37.63
           Gary Kiger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   35.89
           Richard D. Wirt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   26.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.39
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   14.52
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   29.32
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   21.69
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.69
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   24.91
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.28
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.97
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   43.10
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   58.03
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   41.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   39.42
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   31.65
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   28.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.47
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   51.05
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   42.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   57.58


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   67.41


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   29.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   70.93

          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   35.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   64.99


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   44.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   55.87


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   50.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   49.15


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   44.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   55.56


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   60.00


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0010 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1059
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   47.41
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   50.86
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   47.23
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   51.82
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   35.73
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   61.36
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.80
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   68.68
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    211   29.63
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   63.28
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   32.27
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   22.94
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   22.94
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   24.59
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.53
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.38
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.07
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.47
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   22.64
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   22.99
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   24.33
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   21.12
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.52
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.50
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.60
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   26.79
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.26
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   23.08
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   19.73
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.71
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.26
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.81
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.12
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   21.37
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.07
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   20.89
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.23
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.28
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.90
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   65.47
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   34.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.65
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    500   69.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   38.68
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   61.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    295   42.57
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   57.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    485  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   63.65
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   36.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           William Spike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   48.12
           Tim Hill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marilyn L. Owen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan R. LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   50.12
           Thomas John Foster (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   49.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.74
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   18.01
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   20.77
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.21
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.22
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   29.23
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.85
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.96
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   46.90
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   58.11
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.04
           Julia Schultz Sadilek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   57.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   34.23
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.31
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.46


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.24
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    157   30.31
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   37.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   57.06


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   39.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   60.11


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   34.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   65.03

          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   38.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   61.40


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   35.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   64.80


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   47.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   52.34


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   43.10


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   55.75

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1610
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   42.76
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.12
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   45.57
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   53.11
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   36.15
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   61.67
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .76
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   63.46
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    355   34.13
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .96
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   57.69
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   35.87
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   21.56
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   21.72
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   26.53
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    390   21.29
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.57
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    2.89
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.42
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.26
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   21.00
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   20.39
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   26.15
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   22.88
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.66
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    1.50
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.77
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.99
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   23.60
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   19.39
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   26.29
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   21.80
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.69
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.24
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.80
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   22.40
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   18.75
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    465   26.99
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   23.91
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.08
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.92
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.86
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   59.50
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    418   40.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   32.57
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    704   67.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   39.88
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   60.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    436   43.91
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   56.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    715  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   47.63
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   52.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bonnie Delaney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   25.66
           Dave Chrenka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   24.46
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   24.75
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.32
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   21.16
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   24.15
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   19.56
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    3.93
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   21.56
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.86
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   37.77
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   50.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   44.18
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   55.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   62.22
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   37.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   32.81
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    463   30.50
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   36.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   39.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   60.95


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   39.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   60.09


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   35.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   64.58

          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   44.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   55.04


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   40.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   59.27


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   54.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   45.68


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   40.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   59.08

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1297
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   56.62
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.46
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   54.18
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   45.33
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   44.92
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   52.56
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   69.40
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    284   28.77
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .91
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   66.13
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   30.95
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   25.88
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   27.24
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   22.76
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    308   18.16
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.06
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .88
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.06
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   26.07
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   26.07
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   22.21
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   20.76
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.03
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14     .84
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .60
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14     .84
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .72
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   28.80
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   24.71
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   22.73
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   18.46
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.62
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.08
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.38
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   28.03
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   23.65
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    369   23.40
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   19.78
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.59
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.08
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.46
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   69.60
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    297   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   30.85
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    686   69.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   44.13
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   55.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    483   51.99
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   48.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    707  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   57.14
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bonnie Delaney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   26.27
           Dave Chrenka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   24.79
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   25.15
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   23.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.94
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   23.39
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   28.66
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   20.68
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    3.82
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   18.39
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.67
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   30.92
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   60.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   45.04
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   54.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   62.54
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   37.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   32.54
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    492   31.70
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   35.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   50.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   49.44


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   34.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   66.00


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   29.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   70.67


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   34.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   65.80


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   31.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   69.00


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   39.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   60.40

          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   52.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   47.27

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0013 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.00
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   55.33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   44.77
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   52.78
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.60
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   60.71
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.01
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   59.04
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.16
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.60
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   54.67
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.56
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.76
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.80
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   26.03
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.70
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.72
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.44
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.79
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.79
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.44
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.89
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   26.52
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.90
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.80
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.35
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   22.32
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.06
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   27.40
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.33
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.40
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.82
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.40
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.20
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.13
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    187   27.34
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.27
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.36
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.78
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.61
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   57.24
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.18
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    303   69.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.92
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   64.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.34
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   57.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.40
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   58.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bonnie Delaney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   26.21
           Dave Chrenka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   23.95
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.03
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   24.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.04
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.55
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   28.04
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.45
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.56
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.97
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.03
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.60
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   51.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   44.53
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   63.00
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   35.34
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    160   27.59
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   37.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   59.96


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   42.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   57.24


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.67


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   55.90


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.00


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   51.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.99

          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   56.09

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.78
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.14
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   54.26
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   44.21
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   46.32
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   50.15
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.45
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   60.04
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    343   35.14
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.15
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.05
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   57.00
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.20
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   27.48
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   25.16
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   22.04
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    322   18.24
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.15
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.44
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .85
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .91
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   26.18
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   24.99
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   22.71
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   18.67
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.82
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     26    1.48
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.08
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.08
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   27.99
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   24.25
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   22.55
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   18.58
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.44
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.59
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.70
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   27.84
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   23.58
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    393   23.23
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   19.68
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.83
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.42
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.54
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   61.09
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    372   38.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   48.44
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    495   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   59.08
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   40.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    480   51.61
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    663  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   46.95
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   53.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   52.16
           Peggy Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   47.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   37.31
           Francis L. Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    481   33.73
           Walter M. Saxton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   28.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.04
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   14.85
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   24.58
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   22.42
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    6.48
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   26.06
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.56
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   37.07
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   56.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   42.67
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   57.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.24
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   45.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   23.03
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   25.37
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   21.09
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    5.83


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   31.15
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   27.12
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   34.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.14


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   47.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   52.80


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   37.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   62.39


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   32.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   67.76


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   37.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   62.15


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   36.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   63.48

          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   41.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   58.55


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   49.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   50.76

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0015 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1535
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   51.87
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.19
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   52.51
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   45.91
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   42.44
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   52.95
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.10
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.40
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .80
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   60.56
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    338   34.99
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.66
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.97
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   57.45
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   35.66
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    6.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   25.38
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   24.91
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   22.57
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    325   19.01
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.16
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.69
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.29
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.29
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   24.30
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   24.54
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   24.24
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   20.02
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.19
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10     .59
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.54
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.13
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.01
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   27.25
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   23.52
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   23.87
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   19.91
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.30
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.72
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   25.35
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   21.89
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    391   24.53
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   21.39
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.51
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.57
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   62.13
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   37.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   42.45
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    545   57.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   62.15
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   37.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    453   48.92
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   51.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   43.63
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   56.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   51.62
           Peggy Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   48.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   37.00
           Francis L. Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    455   32.69
           Walter M. Saxton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   30.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    4.23
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   17.57
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   24.27
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   18.51
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    5.61
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   25.44
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.21
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   35.50
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   55.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   46.72
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   53.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   55.46
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   44.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Gentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.31
           Kim R. Kollek-Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   49.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.63
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.77
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.72
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.62


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.78
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   53.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.18
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.03
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.96

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   36.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   63.57


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   40.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   59.61


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   32.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   67.72


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   40.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   59.49


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   35.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   64.02


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   43.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   56.07


          VILLAGE OF MORRICE AMBULANCE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   68.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.40


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   39.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.49

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   54.59
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   43.00
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   52.07
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   46.50
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   39.13
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   55.65
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.90
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.16
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   65.05
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    214   31.42
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.76
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   64.02
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.62
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   25.24
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   24.37
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   23.23
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   17.47
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.32
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.32
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   23.50
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   23.59
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   22.79
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   19.12
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.97
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24    2.14
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.06
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.79
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.61
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   27.14
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   23.41
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   22.59
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.85
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.10
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.82
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.37
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   25.82
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   21.34
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    266   24.79
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.48
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.98
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.96
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.24
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   66.27
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    225   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.67
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    441   65.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   42.56
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   57.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   46.19
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   53.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    503  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.78
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ruth George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   53.70
           Brian Santrucek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.81
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   24.15
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   26.25
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.54
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.01
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.14
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.64
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.09
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   57.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.69
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   54.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   55.31
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Julia Schultz Sadilek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   33.47
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    302   30.82
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   43.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   56.14

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   66.57


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   29.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   70.35


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   37.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   62.46


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   34.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   65.20


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   47.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   52.30


          RUSH TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   67.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   32.04


          RUSH TOWNSHIP ROAD MILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   58.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   41.30


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   46.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   53.31

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   47.12
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.00
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   47.76
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   51.20
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   37.09
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   58.55
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.81
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.49
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .85
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   54.84
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    383   41.68
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.63
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   53.80
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   41.09
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   22.59
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   22.22
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   25.61
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    329   20.70
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.89
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.45
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.83
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.64
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.39
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.39
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   26.27
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   22.29
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.35
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.09
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.35
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.61
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.67
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   24.13
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   20.33
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   25.97
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   21.34
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.71
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.03
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.28
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   21.87
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   19.70
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    396   26.81
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   23.29
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.30
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.90
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.23
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   53.33
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    407   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   38.52
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    541   61.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   47.15
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   52.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    389   45.82
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   54.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    588  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   43.13
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   56.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   55.64
           Jodi Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   48.62
           Bill Thelen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   51.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.06
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   18.07
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   23.12
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   17.08
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.28
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   28.79
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.58
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.02
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   52.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.95
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.46
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   52.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.68
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   91.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.45


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   40.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   59.87


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   43.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   56.87

          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   32.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   67.09


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   38.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   61.95


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   33.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   66.95


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   38.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   61.49


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   56.86


          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   61.39


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2205
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1455
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.91
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   54.24
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   46.75
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   52.00
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .41


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   38.96
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   56.90
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.03
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .91
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .84
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   56.99
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    546   38.94
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.71
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   52.74
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   41.48
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   22.43
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   22.30
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   25.62
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    505   20.97
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    2.74
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    2.78
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.12
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.16
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   21.37
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   21.50
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   25.96
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   23.47
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.30
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     26    1.09
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.60
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.09
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.05
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   24.53
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   20.38
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   26.40
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   21.82
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.20
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.44
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.99
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   23.13
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   19.61
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    629   27.66
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   23.48
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.85
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.41
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.50
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   59.22
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    564   40.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   33.94
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    911   66.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   46.74
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   53.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    604   45.45
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    912  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   51.34
           Tanya Buckelew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   48.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman Campbell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   45.64
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    736   54.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Warren M. Gutting (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    970  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard C. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   52.51
           John M. Sedlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    5.32
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   20.23
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   23.02
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   20.59
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    4.06
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   23.28
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.04
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   38.38
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   51.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   45.73
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   54.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   60.17
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   39.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Beebe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   48.84
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   51.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Nicole Dagen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   29.90
           Ashley Goodrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   32.22
           Shana L. Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   37.12
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   39.61
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.33
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   23.80
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   36.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.26

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.25
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   39.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   60.63


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   43.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   56.32


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   35.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   64.02


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   42.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   57.12


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   38.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   61.68

          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   47.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   52.30


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   59.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   40.07


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   61.45


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   40.15
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   55.47
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   46.23
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   52.51
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.30
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   63.61
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.04
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   58.21
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.21
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   54.36
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   40.00
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.97
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.28
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   25.99
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.97
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.41
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.82
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.00
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.15
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   28.40
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.27
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.83
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.88
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.07
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.29
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.33
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.57
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.33
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.07
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    177   28.23
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.91
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.59
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.07
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   58.05
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.45
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    265   69.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.96
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.36
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   57.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   54.55
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey Fitzgerald (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   63.89
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.87
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.18
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.21
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.67
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.21
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.73
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.15
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.68
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   50.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   46.24
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   54.77
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   45.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.94
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.12
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.82
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.39
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   35.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.09


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   59.37


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   54.55


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.18

          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   42.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   57.48


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   32.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   67.02


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   48.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   51.68


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   62.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.15


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.41
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   58.82
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   46.15
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   51.32
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.03
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.03
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   33.56
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   61.82
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   55.22
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    344   39.91
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.97
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.74
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   48.54
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   44.81
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   20.53
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   20.13
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   27.11
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    326   21.66
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    3.59
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    3.92
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.06
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .93
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   19.81
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   18.88
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   28.31
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   24.97
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.41
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.14
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.87
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.34
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.20
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   21.03
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.92
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   28.39
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   23.21
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.86
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.52
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.11
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   20.99
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   17.84
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    407   28.48
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   25.26
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.29
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.17
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.33
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   56.24
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    365   43.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   33.89
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    554   66.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.86
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    339   41.09
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   58.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   47.32
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   52.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    604  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey Fitzgerald (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .    539  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   61.65
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   38.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.28
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   23.84
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   24.59
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   21.12
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.89
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   19.14
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.59
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   39.58
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   52.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   46.13
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   53.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   59.29
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Johnathon W. Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           William Sprague  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gayle Raymond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   60.45
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.08
           David J. Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.79
           Keith L. St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   35.29
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   39.34
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.27
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.50
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   32.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.52

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   41.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   58.60


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   46.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   53.21


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   37.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   62.35


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   46.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   53.23


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   38.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   61.45


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   56.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   43.26


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   64.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   35.82


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   40.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   59.40

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1812
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   47.61
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   49.82
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   46.59
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   51.74
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .87
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .71
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   38.64
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   58.12
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.03
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .81
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   55.56
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    489   40.25
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.23
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   53.71
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   41.09
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   22.05
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   22.65
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   25.53
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    447   20.79
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.33
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    2.93
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.53
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.30
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   21.35
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   21.83
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   26.01
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   23.24
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.27
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     22    1.03
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.79
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.18
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .94
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   24.69
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   20.89
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   25.50
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   22.03
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.99
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.04
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.71
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   23.74
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   20.34
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    554   27.34
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   22.90
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.92
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.23
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.73
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   58.77
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    491   41.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   36.87
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    755   63.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   47.78
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   52.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   43.06
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   56.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    793  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   51.02
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   48.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    875  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   51.48
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    705   48.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    3.57
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   17.35
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   21.09
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   25.91
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    4.37
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   23.87
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.78
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   40.96
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   47.33
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   52.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   59.32
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   40.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   36.38
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   38.47
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   41.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   58.65


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   45.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   54.06


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   37.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   62.79


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   47.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   52.92

          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   37.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   62.35


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   51.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   48.77


          VERNON TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   62.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   37.47


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   44.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   55.57

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0024 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1745
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.79
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   62.86
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   41.22
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   57.86
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   32.08
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   63.60
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.85
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .92
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   52.85
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    461   43.12
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.78
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.59
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   46.00
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   47.13
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   19.05
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   18.09
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   28.58
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    464   24.69
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    3.35
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.93
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.60
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.06
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   17.80
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   18.23
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   29.77
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   25.76
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.76
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16     .86
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.66
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.60
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .91
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   19.54
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   17.36
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   29.09
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   25.16
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.18
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.18
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    2.89
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   18.62
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   15.24
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    556   31.38
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   27.09
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.77
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.98
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.41
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   52.56
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    492   47.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   33.05
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    705   66.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   40.10
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   59.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   41.09
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   58.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   45.16
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   54.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    781  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   53.60
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    522   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.34
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   20.23
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   21.50
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   18.76
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.61
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   24.77
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    5.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.23
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   41.55
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   48.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   46.64
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   53.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   56.86
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Winona Heldreth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   36.05
           Gayle H. Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   63.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Scott Ethington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   32.42
           Arlene Pena.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.65
           John Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   39.00
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   39.14
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   38.14
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   28.72
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.57


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   40.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   59.98


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   45.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   54.03


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   39.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   60.36


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   48.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   51.66


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   41.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   58.59


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   53.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   46.33


          VERNON TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   65.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   34.90


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   57.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.40


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   54.58

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0025 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2119
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   57.35
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   41.30
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   53.41
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   45.50
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10     .48
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .29
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .19


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   45.83
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056   50.89
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.25
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.16
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .63
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151   57.35
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    774   38.57
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.54
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.54
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1076   53.96
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   39.22
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    6.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954   26.06
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    943   25.76
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   22.18
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    700   19.12
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    1.88
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    1.72
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.01
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    1.37
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   25.17
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   24.62
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   22.58
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   19.85
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.10
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     44    1.21
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.41
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.13
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    1.63
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   28.05
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   24.45
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   21.72
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   19.45
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    1.94
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    1.66
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.26
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   27.08
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   24.16
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    771   22.47
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   20.11
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    1.95
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.54
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.63
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1147   58.73
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    806   41.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    950   49.43
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    972   50.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1343  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065   56.44
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    994   53.01
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1331  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1357  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1363  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carol Maize (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1392  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Cribbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1398  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Brehm (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1231   50.18
           Bill Dodge (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222   49.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  7
           Constance L. Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1097   19.65
           Laura Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086   19.45
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   15.35
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   15.22
           William E. Warfle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   15.33
           Robert S. Young (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   14.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    3.44
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   20.79
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   29.67
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   18.22
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    3.05
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   22.65
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   11.31
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   32.81
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   45.18
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   54.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   50.07
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   49.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert D. Fowler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.33
           Tammy S. Lemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.03
           David Martell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephanie Kai Halfmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Ken Krapohl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Randy R. Paape.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   25.15
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   25.91
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   20.96
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   23.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    4.19


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   33.92
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   27.30
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   33.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.91

          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.17


          BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER LANSING COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Roy Castillo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.07
           Todd A. Heywood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.76
           Lawrence Hidalgo, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.30
           Joe Manzella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.46
           Robin M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   46.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   53.48


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   36.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1307   63.57


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   31.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419   68.95


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   33.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1364   66.60


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   31.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1401   68.85


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   34.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1349   65.61


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   42.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   57.38

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0026 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2328
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1339
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.16
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   60.86
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   42.13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   55.52
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   33.28
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   62.79
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.16
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .54
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   57.06
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    506   39.50
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.33
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.48
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   47.40
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   47.63
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    4.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   19.48
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   19.43
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   28.64
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    526   24.11
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    3.35
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.34
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.15
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .82
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   18.32
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   18.32
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   29.20
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   26.10
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.43
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19     .88
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.76
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.53
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .93
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   21.40
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   17.55
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   28.95
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   24.54
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.97
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.25
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.83
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   20.49
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   16.28
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    607   29.41
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   26.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.52
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.84
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.99
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   58.97
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   28.59
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    909   71.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   39.67
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   60.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    516   41.95
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   58.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   48.18
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   51.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    3.67
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   19.35
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   20.10
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   19.88
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162    8.61
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   25.36
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   12.67
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   43.91
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   46.51
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   53.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   61.88
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   38.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   30.87
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   26.33
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   35.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    6.97


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   37.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   62.23


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   45.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   54.11


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   37.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   62.42


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   46.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   53.91


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   35.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   64.19


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   51.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   48.71


          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   60.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   39.32

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1275
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.56
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   61.70
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   34.66
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   63.13
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   28.85
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   65.98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.51
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.48
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   45.34
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    318   48.55
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.60
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.44
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   41.60
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.85
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   17.85
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   16.75
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   29.88
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    300   25.25
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.61
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.28
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.77
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.18
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.37
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   16.19
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   30.93
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   27.54
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19    1.61
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.53
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .93
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   19.50
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.08
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   30.28
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   26.78
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.40
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.80
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.37
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   19.03
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.24
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    359   31.63
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   28.28
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.94
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.67
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   46.03
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   53.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.38
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    446   68.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   36.33
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   63.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.42
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   63.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   44.00
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.54
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   21.22
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   20.79
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   18.76
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.20
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   26.76
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.37
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.93
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   45.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   44.43
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   55.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   53.09
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   38.18
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   39.36
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   43.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   56.62


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   53.19


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   44.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   55.26


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   53.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.52


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   60.00


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.00


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   46.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   53.99

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0028 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.36
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   64.35
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   41.21
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   56.74
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   35.27
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   60.72
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.33
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   49.93
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    343   45.07
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.63
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.84
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   46.45
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.50
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   19.27
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   19.41
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   28.84
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    337   24.05
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.78
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.57
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.50
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .86
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   18.71
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   17.56
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   28.89
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   26.16
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.58
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     24    1.72
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.58
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.86
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .65
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   21.22
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   18.53
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   27.76
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   24.56
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.54
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.25
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.25
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   19.52
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.92
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    402   29.96
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   26.68
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.98
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.94
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.19
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   50.20
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   49.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.75
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    503   67.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   41.43
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   58.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.06
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   60.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   44.73
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   55.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.52
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   22.82
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   22.02
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.45
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.06
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   21.94
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.72
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   38.90
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   47.78
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   52.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   57.21
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   33.30
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   39.01
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   27.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   59.19


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   44.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   55.58


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   37.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   62.19


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   51.90


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   37.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   62.28


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   47.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   52.99


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   47.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   52.89

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0029 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   48.39
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   48.75
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   46.69
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   51.26
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.10


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   37.76
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   57.44
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.92
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.28
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.05
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.49
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.31
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.49
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   48.36
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   44.57
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.75
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   21.82
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   26.00
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   21.08
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.04
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.60
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.49
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.49
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   22.84
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   20.77
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   26.50
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   22.46
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.60
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     15    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   25.33
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   21.59
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   26.54
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   20.28
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.15
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.31
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   23.28
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   19.55
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    270   26.52
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   23.97
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.96
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.67
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.67
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   55.23
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   44.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.82
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    332   56.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   49.48
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   50.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.12
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   52.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    394  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.91
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   54.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.48
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.27
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   27.08
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.20
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.07
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.71
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.64
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   35.13
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   43.02
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   40.98
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   59.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.50


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   39.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.97

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   41.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   58.72


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   35.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   64.85


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   42.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   57.56


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   38.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   61.97


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   45.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   54.57

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2130
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1402
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.51
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.31
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   44.49
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   54.57
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   37.01
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   60.29
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.68
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   62.09
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    474   35.16
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.04
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.11
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   56.02
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   39.62
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   21.93
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   22.01
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   26.92
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    497   21.20
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    2.69
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.43
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .94
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.28
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   21.60
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   21.21
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   25.71
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   23.57
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.67
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     33    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.50
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.20
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .90
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   24.59
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   20.51
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   26.76
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   21.55
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.08
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.69
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.52
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   23.68
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   19.15
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    596   26.73
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   23.90
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.97
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.57
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.97
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   61.01
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    517   38.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   27.70
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    971   72.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    980  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   36.92
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   63.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    547   42.94
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   57.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    901  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   49.08
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   50.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.31
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   25.06
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   26.51
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   20.96
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    3.28
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   19.71
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.39
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   39.73
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   53.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   46.78
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   53.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   63.23
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   36.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   34.25
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    684   30.99
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   43.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   56.86

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   39.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   60.25


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   35.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   64.81


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   39.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   60.06


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   35.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   64.90


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   45.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   54.78


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   46.27

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.56
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   55.58
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   48.75
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   49.92
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .58


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   39.75
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   56.97
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.85
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   61.77
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    407   34.58
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.87
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.02
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   56.58
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   38.66
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   23.23
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   22.05
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   26.33
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    436   21.46
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.26
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.41
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .79
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .84
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   21.99
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   22.13
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   26.33
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   23.37
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.33
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     25    1.24
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .99
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     16     .79
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .89
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   25.04
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   20.84
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   26.91
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   21.95
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.72
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.11
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.37
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   23.94
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   19.75
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    530   27.76
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   24.15
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.47
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.15
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   61.46
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    442   38.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   27.92
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    844   72.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   37.29
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   62.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   44.67
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   55.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    808  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   48.38
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   51.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.74
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   16.79
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   27.68
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   24.87
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.77
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   21.56
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.33
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   32.98
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   44.43
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   55.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   61.47
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   38.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   32.76
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    632   31.00
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   36.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   39.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   60.70

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   39.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   60.54


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   35.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   64.27


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   38.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   61.68


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   33.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   66.98


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   45.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   54.88


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   51.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   48.22

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0032 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1703
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.00
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   52.86
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.00
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   43.97
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   53.96
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   37.03
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   57.47
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.75
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.54
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   59.53
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    329   36.47
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.00
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   52.04
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   40.92
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   19.68
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   21.15
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   26.58
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    343   21.92
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    3.26
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.13
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.34
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.73
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   19.75
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   19.10
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   27.29
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   23.98
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.75
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     22    1.43
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.82
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.01
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.36
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   22.34
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   19.51
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   27.07
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   22.67
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.17
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.91
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.30
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   20.85
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   17.94
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    430   29.11
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   24.37
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.51
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.10
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.83
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   60.18
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    350   39.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   30.98
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    617   69.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   39.67
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   60.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   43.25
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   56.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   45.59
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   54.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.83
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   17.56
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   20.01
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   28.72
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.28
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   23.07
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.62
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   40.53
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   48.23
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   51.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   63.64
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   32.50
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    415   29.71
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   41.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   58.63

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   43.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   56.38


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   39.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   60.24


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   44.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   55.27


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   36.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   63.13


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   48.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   51.34


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   53.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   46.97

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2511
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.85
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   63.45
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   34.28
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   63.70
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.01
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   28.15
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   65.85
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.55
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.27
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .76
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   51.75
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    497   42.51
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.31
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.22
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   42.80
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   47.31
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    9.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   15.86
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   17.37
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   30.51
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    510   24.82
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    3.65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.16
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.51
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.85
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   16.14
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   15.56
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   30.77
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   27.90
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.04
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    1.31
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.60
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.90
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.17
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   19.77
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   15.24
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   31.16
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   25.15
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.66
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.78
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.47
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   17.46
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   14.01
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    639   32.44
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   27.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    3.20
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.83
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.03
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   50.83
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    564   49.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   26.94
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    846   73.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   34.66
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   65.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    418   37.46
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   62.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    794  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   38.31
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   61.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    3.48
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   19.55
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   21.29
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   19.20
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    8.87
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   24.30
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.69
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   43.15
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   48.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   43.83
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   56.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   61.76
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   33.70
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    580   30.69
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   35.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   34.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   65.56

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   44.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   55.16


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   41.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   58.61


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   51.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   48.48


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   48.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   51.95


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   60.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   39.62


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   48.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   51.73

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    958
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   61.88
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.29
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   61.60
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   30.08
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   65.68
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.97
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.77
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.49
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.15
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   46.70
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   46.70
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.54
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.26
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   31.70
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    206   25.21
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.18
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.55
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.71
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.09
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.58
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   31.53
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   28.47
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.60
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.84
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.84
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.86
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.01
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   30.77
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.43
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.23
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.11
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.85
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.22
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.18
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.80
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.25
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.58
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.30
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   52.52
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.05
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    322   68.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.90
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   67.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.38
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.79
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   61.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.81
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.25
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   21.12
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.30
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.90
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.98
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.14
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.99
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   47.34
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   52.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.69
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   31.33
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    242   32.40
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   34.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   65.81

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   46.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.94


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   58.67


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   53.13


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.70


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   42.70


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   45.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   54.80

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0036 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1781
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.39
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   66.83
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.51
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   35.72
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   61.96
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   26.02
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   68.33
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.17
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.58
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   49.54
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.53
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.64
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   41.78
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   49.66
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   15.81
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   16.21
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   30.21
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    377   25.25
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    3.75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    4.49
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.01
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.47
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   15.14
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   14.28
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   31.95
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   28.29
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.00
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     23    1.53
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.73
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.40
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .87
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   16.62
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   13.36
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   32.56
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   27.61
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.05
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.58
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.65
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.29
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   12.92
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    466   32.72
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   29.00
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    4.07
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.54
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.11
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   46.51
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   53.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.64
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    636   73.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   31.05
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   68.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   32.85
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   67.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   30.90
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   69.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    5.44
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   22.08
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   22.32
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   21.70
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    4.51
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   18.82
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.74
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   43.65
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   45.01
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   54.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   61.46
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   38.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   33.00
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .    359   27.36
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   39.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   34.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   65.03

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   54.94


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   42.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   57.72


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   50.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   49.83


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   41.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   58.72


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   59.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   40.99


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   45.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   54.08

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0039 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1490
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   48.03
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.90
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   47.09
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   51.07
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .92
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   40.88
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   54.54
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.09
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.77
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   53.10
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    403   43.15
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.14
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .96
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   48.44
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   44.01
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   22.63
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   22.40
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   25.38
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   21.70
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.11
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.63
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.29
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.05
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   21.64
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   22.11
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   26.02
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   22.88
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     13     .77
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.66
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.30
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .89
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   24.91
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   21.11
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   25.51
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   22.53
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.84
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.43
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.49
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   23.62
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   20.92
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    435   26.69
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   23.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.60
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.47
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.41
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   55.54
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    409   44.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   44.92
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    504   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   52.95
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   47.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    419   46.76
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   53.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    4.56
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   23.88
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   24.61
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   20.50
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    4.19
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   20.43
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.33
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.33
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   45.98
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   54.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   50.62
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross DeLau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   56.89
           Mike Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   43.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   46.93
           Karen Potter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.72

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen McDaniels-Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   24.03
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   23.43
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   20.22
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    6.96


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   29.04
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   27.40
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   33.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.80


          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   37.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   62.58


          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   44.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   55.52


          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   37.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   62.96


          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   45.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   54.98


          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   37.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   62.92


          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   43.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   56.79

          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   41.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   58.85

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0040 ARGENTINE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0041 ARGENTINE PCT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   23.92
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.57
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   33.76
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   24.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   50.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   49.78

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0042 ARGENTINE PCT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.22
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.97
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.89
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0043 BATH PCT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0044 CLAYTON PCT 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Johnathon W. Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           William Sprague  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gayle Raymond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.64
           David J. Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.20
           Keith L. St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.21
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.86
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   65.71

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0045 COHOCTAH PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.44
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.26
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.33
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   44.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   55.77

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0046 CONWAY PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0047 DEERFIELD PCT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0048 GAINES PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.11
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.15
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   47.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   52.80

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0049 GAINES PCT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.65
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.31
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.21

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0050 LOCKE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.59
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.95
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.20


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.00
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   60.14

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0051 OLIVE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0052 VICTOR PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    950   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.26

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0053 WILLIAMSTOWN PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.01
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.53
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.23
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.76
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.74
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.33

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.