County Clerk

Caroline Wilson

cwilson@shiawassee.net

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9am to 12pm and 1pm to 4pm, Wednesdays 9am-Noon

Circuit Courthouse
208 North Shiawassee Street, 2nd Floor
Corunna, MI 48817

P: 989.743.2242
F: 989.743.2241

November 4, 2008 - Precinct Report

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   53.86
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   45.75
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   51.52
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   46.92
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    499   44.83
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   51.93
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.17
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   61.32
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    399   35.56
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.60
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   56.36
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   40.59
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   25.19
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   22.50
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   22.09
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   23.11
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .81
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    2.69
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.27
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.42
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   27.25
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   22.49
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   20.94
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   23.11
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.14
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .88
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.40
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.24
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   24.35
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    521   26.43
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   23.19
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   20.40
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.07
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.22
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.32
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.12
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   24.14
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   25.21
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   21.20
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   22.00
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.50
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.12
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.50
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.23
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   53.80
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   46.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   53.42
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    517   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   50.46
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   54.29
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   52.60
           Richard E. Musall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   47.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Levi Darrell Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    783  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori M. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   67.86
           Christopher Martin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rita Hooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   53.23
           Garret W. White (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   46.86
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.88
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   36.40
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   38.60
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   59.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   40.39


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   49.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   50.18


          ANTRIM TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   60.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   39.86


          ANTRIM TOWNSHIP FIRE PROTECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   61.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   38.19

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2531
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1898
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   57.16
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   40.87
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .98
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021   54.25
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   43.89
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .80
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .27
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    850   46.20
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   50.11
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .92
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.63
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1201   65.41
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    593   32.30
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.09
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   62.64
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   34.66
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   27.52
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   24.29
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   20.94
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   20.72
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .66
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    2.07
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.16
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.50
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   28.30
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   25.18
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   18.54
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   20.73
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27     .87
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.35
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    1.74
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   26.01
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    914   28.85
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   21.09
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   18.24
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .79
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.52
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.26
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.17
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   25.64
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   27.68
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   19.10
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   19.53
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.52
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.42
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.62
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.32
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023   57.70
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   42.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   49.50
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    909   50.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1382  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1355  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   53.54
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   46.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   54.95
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1302  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   55.61
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    772   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981   55.36
           Patrick W. Gray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   44.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna B. Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1356  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Forsythe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946   33.61
           Nancy Zdunic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1148   40.78
           Dale L. Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   36.43
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   16.57
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   32.09
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1114   41.82
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979   52.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   47.42


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   45.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1020   54.69

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2617
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1785
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   53.00
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   45.69
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933   52.71
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   44.80
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .79
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .28
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    765   44.40
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   50.96
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.51
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.10
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.63
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1092   62.76
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    558   32.07
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.21
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    3.16
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   56.34
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   39.46
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   26.15
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   22.44
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   21.74
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   21.24
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .70
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    3.65
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.36
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    1.79
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   27.52
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   23.54
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   19.50
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   21.52
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.25
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.62
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.58
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.55
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   26.26
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    789   26.36
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   21.12
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   18.81
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.17
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    1.90
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.07
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.34
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   24.66
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   25.60
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   20.14
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   20.42
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.45
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    1.97
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    2.59
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.24
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   55.47
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   57.89
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    707   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1209  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   55.71
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   44.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   53.67
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   46.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   52.15
           Richard E. Musall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   47.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           David Mitchell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1237  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sharon L. Granger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valerie D. Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Garry K. Adams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031   49.12
           Cheryl D. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000   47.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    3.24


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   43.29
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   13.41
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   43.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   36.22
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   37.45
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   26.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019   59.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   40.44


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   47.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   52.11

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1397
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.24
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   50.59
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   45.63
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   53.07
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    494   36.57
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   60.55
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.70
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   64.64
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    454   33.58
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.11
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   59.70
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   38.07
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   24.72
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   20.05
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   24.64
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   23.89
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .97
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.42
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.10
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.41
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   25.14
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   21.32
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   22.77
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   24.50
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.23
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.27
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.05
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.36
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   24.47
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    546   24.29
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   23.67
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   21.98
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.11
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.11
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.16
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.29
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   22.38
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   23.68
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   23.59
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   23.36
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.77
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.07
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.35
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.07
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   56.67
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   45.01
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    727   54.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1013  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   50.12
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   49.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   50.00
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    953  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   56.13
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   43.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   26.23
           Gerry R. Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   24.46
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   23.37
           Joe Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   25.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   47.89
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.24
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   38.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   32.46
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   43.21
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   24.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   51.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   48.33


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   41.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   58.54

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.24
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.91
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   44.41
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   53.71
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   34.27
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   62.20
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.81
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   62.73
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   35.45
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   52.91
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   44.39
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   21.81
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   18.31
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   25.80
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   25.44
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.78
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.33
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.11
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   23.19
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.81
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   23.56
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   25.94
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.13
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.50
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.06
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.75
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   21.95
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    358   22.32
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   24.69
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   24.19
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.00
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.50
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.56
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.81
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   20.16
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   21.33
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   24.40
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   23.94
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.54
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.37
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.09
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.44
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   49.42
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   45.21
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    538   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   46.60
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   53.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   47.40
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   52.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    646  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   48.20
           Richard E. Musall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   51.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   25.81
           Gerry R. Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   25.04
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   23.87
           Joe Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   25.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   42.66
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.22
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   41.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   30.21
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   45.46
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   24.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   52.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   47.19


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   46.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   53.11

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    569
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.39
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.33
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.03
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.29
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   59.80
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.45
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   60.70
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.33
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.23
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   51.22
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   46.34
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.68
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.63
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   25.87
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.29
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.19
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.45
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.02
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.88
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.45
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.96
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   25.74
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.79
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.93
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.79
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.23
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.88
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.48
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   26.28
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.63
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.75
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.75
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.04
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.43
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.90
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.60
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   23.99
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.48
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.63
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.32
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.70
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.37
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   53.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   39.35
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    242   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   46.65
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   53.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.36
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   49.61
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Les Loynes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.96
           Bonnie Renee Ott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn K. Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   52.70
           Harvey Coon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.68
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.45
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   35.70
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.07
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.18


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   57.04


          FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP ROAD MILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   64.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   35.98

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1780
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1237
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.65
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   61.99
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   42.13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   55.76
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .41
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .41
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    413   34.56
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   63.51
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .84
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .75
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   56.90
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    492   41.41
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.52
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   47.66
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   50.13
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   21.59
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   17.78
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   27.95
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   27.86
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .29
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.12
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .96
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .87
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   22.89
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   18.43
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   25.74
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   28.68
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .69
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .83
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .88
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .83
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   21.38
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    456   22.10
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   26.61
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   25.30
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.21
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.16
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .82
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .68
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   19.22
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   20.69
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   27.19
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   27.14
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.21
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.26
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.61
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .55
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   45.86
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   54.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   38.70
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    705   61.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   41.70
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   58.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   30.72
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   69.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    755  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   47.69
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    943  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca M. A. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl Ann Pope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   49.07
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   47.26
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.27
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   33.67
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   39.60
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   26.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kenneth James Birchmeier  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   44.17
           Jerry E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   55.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy A. Sparks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           Eugene B. Birchmeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   26.92
           John Maksimchuk, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   27.05
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.41
           George E. Thiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Council VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Wendling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   50.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   49.83


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   44.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   55.03

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0009 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1243
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.44
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.71
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.42
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   47.69
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   50.36
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   38.50
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   56.93
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.14
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.91
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   63.54
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   33.16
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.15
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   56.27
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   40.68
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   24.36
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   20.90
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   22.71
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   23.61
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .60
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.01
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.41
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.78
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.90
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   20.43
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   23.30
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .93
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.32
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.08
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.09
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   23.93
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   25.61
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   23.17
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   19.05
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.07
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.68
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.06
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.06
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   22.73
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   25.10
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   20.68
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   21.31
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.37
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.42
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.05
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.82
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   51.94
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   48.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   49.66
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    375   50.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   50.47
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   51.39
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   59.19
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   40.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Anthony Sinicropi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan Tomasek-Swan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Paul W. Dutton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   33.28
           Audrey C. Sovis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   31.88
           Erin K. Dutton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.31
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.38
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   34.01
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   40.09
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   25.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   48.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   51.34


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   42.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   57.97

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0010 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.33
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   47.11
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.78
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   46.24
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   52.33
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    290   38.11
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   58.48
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   70.43
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   27.60
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   64.43
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.28
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   25.74
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   22.21
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   22.21
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.80
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .90
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.79
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.07
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.38
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   27.27
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.68
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.91
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   22.16
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.21
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.39
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.90
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.82
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   24.56
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    313   26.24
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   22.13
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   19.78
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.34
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.34
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.76
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.84
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   23.79
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   24.05
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   20.97
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   21.50
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.56
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.94
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.67
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.76
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   57.38
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   42.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.01
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    406   53.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   50.42
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   49.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   56.89
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   59.57
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Dickinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marilyn L. Owen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dawn M. Hudecek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   74.89
           Kathleen Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Donald L. Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   32.10
           Allan LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   34.85
           Thomas J. Foster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   33.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   45.50
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.60
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   41.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   31.28
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   43.17
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   25.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   50.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   49.40


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   42.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   57.64

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1601
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.29
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   59.74
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   39.69
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   58.85
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   32.43
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   63.80
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.67
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   60.07
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    438   38.02
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.04
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   52.77
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   43.34
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   20.21
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   17.55
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   27.38
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   28.18
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.26
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.15
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.45
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   22.10
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   17.74
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   25.54
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   27.38
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.18
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.49
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.33
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.54
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   20.52
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    418   21.08
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   26.68
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   25.32
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.11
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.51
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.16
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.66
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   18.94
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   20.36
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   24.33
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   26.43
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.56
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.47
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.99
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.57
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   48.35
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   51.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   44.45
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    636   55.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   42.90
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   57.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   44.26
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   55.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    802  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   40.70
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   59.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   72.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.05


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy K. Gute (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           John F. Archer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   25.12
           Jayne I. Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   25.23
           Diane S. Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   24.71
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   24.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   42.26
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.86
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   40.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   31.17
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   43.72
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   25.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   54.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   45.99


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   43.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   56.82

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1265
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   61.95
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.71
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   51.69
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   46.72
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    475   45.59
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   52.50
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   71.07
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    285   27.67
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   67.34
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   31.03
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   28.18
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   24.03
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   21.34
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   21.06
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .73
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.07
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .95
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.29
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   28.83
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   24.94
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   17.98
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   22.85
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .64
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.10
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.68
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .99
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   26.27
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    515   29.41
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   20.79
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   19.25
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .80
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.09
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   25.56
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   28.58
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   19.09
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   19.64
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.81
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.27
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.51
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .60
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   63.02
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   36.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   44.62
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    566   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   51.91
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   57.39
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   42.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   50.51
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   70.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   29.27


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy K. Gute (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           John F. Archer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   25.95
           Jayne I. Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   24.90
           Diane S. Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   25.09
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   24.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   38.71
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.41
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   53.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   31.06
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   41.91
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   27.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   50.00


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   45.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   54.05

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0013 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   62.79
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.21
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   57.62
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.99
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   61.65
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.06
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.43
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.46
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   50.51
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.99
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   19.43
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.94
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   27.27
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.53
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.37
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.36
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.25
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.49
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   19.53
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.56
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.26
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   28.20
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.68
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.94
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.59
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.65
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.33
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   26.69
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   25.03
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.53
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.66
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.53
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.17
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.69
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.22
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.43
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.61
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.49
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.70
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   48.29
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   51.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   38.03
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    295   61.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.64
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.17
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   45.39
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   77.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.63


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy K. Gute (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           John F. Archer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   23.69
           Jayne I. Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.53
           Diane S. Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   25.63
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   47.23
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.53
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.24
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   45.18
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   62.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.42


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.52

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1158
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   48.16
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   49.89
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   48.57
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   48.74
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .78
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    487   43.60
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   51.66
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.06
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   60.64
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    402   35.96
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   55.62
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   40.94
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   24.78
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   21.56
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   23.66
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   22.89
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.12
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.35
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .87
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.84
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   25.26
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   22.66
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   21.41
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   23.49
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.09
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.56
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.30
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.77
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   24.09
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    502   25.40
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   23.89
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   20.29
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.01
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.37
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.32
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.42
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   23.15
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   24.00
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   22.03
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   22.51
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.65
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.60
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.65
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.54
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   54.13
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   45.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   50.33
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    529   49.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   47.27
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   52.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   50.20
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   49.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    720  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sandra Michalek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Beth Andrus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   29.87
           Susan J. Hammond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   36.49
           Peggy J. Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   33.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   37.21
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.32
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   48.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   34.30
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   38.33
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   27.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   60.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   39.60


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   51.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   48.59


          PERRY TOWNSHIP EMERGENCY SERVICES
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   60.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   39.90

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0015 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1530
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   50.96
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   47.40
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   47.25
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   50.72
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    396   39.80
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   56.58
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.71
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   63.71
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    343   34.20
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.00
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   55.60
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   40.97
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   23.85
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   22.03
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   23.27
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   22.91
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.06
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.12
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.35
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   26.25
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   21.96
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   20.64
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   23.15
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .95
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.97
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.03
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.19
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   22.71
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    451   25.67
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   25.44
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   19.35
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.42
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.76
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.48
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .97
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   23.49
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   24.66
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   20.22
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   22.07
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.84
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.66
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.60
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .99
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   53.89
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   46.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   52.12
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    464   47.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   47.77
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   52.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   52.01
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   47.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sandra Michalek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Beth Andrus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   33.12
           Susan J. Hammond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   34.46
           Peggy J. Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   32.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   44.05
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.40
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   36.78
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   37.29
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Gentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   29.63
           Nina R. Jennings .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   38.65
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   54.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   45.55


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   47.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   52.07


          PERRY TOWNSHIP EMERGENCY SERVICES
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   58.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   41.76

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.68


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   47.15
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   51.22
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.28
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   50.60
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.66
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   58.20
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .96
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.37
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   64.85
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    244   33.24
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   58.49
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   38.27
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   24.54
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   20.72
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   23.67
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   23.75
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.12
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.39
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.43
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.43
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   26.75
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   21.45
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   21.45
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   22.71
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.51
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.18
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.35
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.68
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.54
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   27.13
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   23.03
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   19.84
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.31
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.13
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.48
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.64
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   23.22
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   24.44
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   21.58
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.32
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.60
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.47
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   56.29
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   43.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.74
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    416   58.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   45.49
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   54.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   50.84
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   49.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   48.50
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   51.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie L. Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lloyd C. Freeman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   52.95
           Orren Spitler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   47.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   36.73
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.05
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   46.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   29.28
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   45.70
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   25.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   52.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   48.00


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   42.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   57.34

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1475
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   45.83
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.56
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.94
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   44.77
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   52.64
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    353   36.35
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   57.57
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.37
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.44
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.96
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   56.94
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    382   39.26
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.75
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.13
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   53.67
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   43.23
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   22.83
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   19.00
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   25.66
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   24.49
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.42
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.65
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.60
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.17
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   24.34
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   18.96
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   22.63
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   24.78
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.96
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.71
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.71
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.02
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   20.97
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    393   24.10
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   25.69
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   21.03
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.96
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.66
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.90
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.35
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   20.68
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   22.31
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   23.87
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   22.31
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.80
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.22
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.22
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.37
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   49.12
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   50.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   47.40
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    485   52.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   47.29
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   47.30
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   52.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   36.09
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    588   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy E. Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Henry James Cross (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   29.01
           William E. Thelen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   35.56
           Jodi Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   42.64
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.11
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   35.58
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   37.71
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   59.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   40.83


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   54.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   45.45

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2229
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1581
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.91
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.97
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   44.05
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   53.46
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .64
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    590   38.76
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   57.49
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.25
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .39
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.51
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   55.16
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    638   41.70
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .98
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .98
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   53.76
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   42.78
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   22.87
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   20.33
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   24.69
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   24.76
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.06
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.16
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.02
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    2.12
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   23.54
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   20.02
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   22.99
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   26.05
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.21
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .98
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.61
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.80
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   21.88
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    589   22.77
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   24.97
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   24.28
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.01
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.43
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.58
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   21.63
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   21.88
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   23.72
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   24.78
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.13
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.23
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.15
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.27
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   52.85
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   47.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   48.67
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    774   51.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1013  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   47.82
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   52.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   47.34
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   52.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    940  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   50.74
           Richard E. Musall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman Campbell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Linda S. Sedlock (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Warren M. Gutting (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    989  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Braid (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   37.55
           Richard C. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   30.31
           John M. Sedlock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   48.28
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   15.76
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   32.68
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   42.12
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tanya Buckelew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shana Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.56
           Jason E. Montgomery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.84
           Flora A. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   30.06
           Matt Post  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   56.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   43.26


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   49.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   50.39

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.68
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   56.71
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.46
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   51.97
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.35
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   58.63
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.41
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   59.63
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   38.54
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   55.58
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   42.19
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   22.97
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.20
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   25.44
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   24.50
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.06
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.94
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.53
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.58
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.81
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   23.51
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   25.18
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.03
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.79
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   25.15
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   24.68
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   21.72
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.42
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.77
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.45
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   22.70
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   23.44
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   24.05
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.84
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.47
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   54.11
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.60
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    266   54.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   48.22
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   51.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.21
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.93
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   45.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey P. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Kildea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   61.55
           Dana Horn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.03
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.19
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   44.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   34.08
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   38.57
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   27.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.08


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   57.29

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1239
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.48
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   57.40
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   45.43
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   52.01
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    284   35.28
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   59.38
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.61
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   56.23
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.20
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.59
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   49.14
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   47.53
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   21.51
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   17.63
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   27.10
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   24.87
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.80
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.22
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.86
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   22.18
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   18.67
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   24.01
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   26.28
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .66
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.34
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.12
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.90
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   20.33
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   22.21
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   25.11
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   23.73
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .94
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.24
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.32
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.74
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   18.69
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.96
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   25.30
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   25.00
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.56
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.23
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.30
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.93
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   49.42
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   45.73
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    432   54.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   45.29
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   54.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   45.12
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    554  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.45

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    579  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey P. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Kildea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   62.62
           Dana Horn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   37.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   52.26
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.31
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   36.95
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   38.54
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   59.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   40.59


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   46.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   53.34

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1806
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   43.30
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.61
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   45.35
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   52.51
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    487   36.73
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   58.82
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.49
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.41
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.35
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   57.31
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    373   39.51
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.06
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   49.96
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   46.90
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   22.01
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   19.17
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   25.32
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   25.62
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .99
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    2.62
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.25
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.98
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   22.98
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   19.24
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   23.42
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   26.63
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.01
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.49
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.58
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.85
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   21.80
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    532   23.10
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   25.01
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   22.97
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .87
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.48
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.56
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.69
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   19.49
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   21.82
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   25.22
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   24.82
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.66
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.52
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.61
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.66
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   52.89
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   51.68
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    631   48.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   46.14
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   53.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   47.00
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   53.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    879  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.74


          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    973  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   52.89
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    718   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   44.84
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.21
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   33.95
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   39.66
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   26.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   61.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   38.77


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   55.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   44.34

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0024 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.87
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   60.79
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   41.78
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   55.91
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   32.62
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   62.07
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.35
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.06
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   51.56
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    552   44.12
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.68
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   46.17
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   49.80
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   20.50
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   17.60
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   27.07
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   27.11
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.25
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    2.90
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.12
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.56
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   21.68
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   17.81
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   25.41
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   27.55
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.14
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.46
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.46
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.78
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   20.46
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    451   20.46
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   26.63
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   26.09
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.45
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.32
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.63
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.45
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   18.82
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   20.32
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   26.02
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   26.20
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.01
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.87
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.77
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.12
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   47.06
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   49.72
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    625   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   45.29
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   54.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   43.68
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    813  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   95.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.46

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    935  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   52.90
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    641   47.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   50.27
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.08
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   33.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   33.87
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   40.21
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   25.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   60.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   39.03


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   50.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   49.92

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0025 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3044
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   53.22
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   45.41
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103   50.62
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   48.05
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .18
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .23
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .28
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    926   43.95
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099   52.16
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .95
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.19
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.38
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1269   59.97
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    800   37.81
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .66
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .99
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164   55.88
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   41.19
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945   25.10
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   23.43
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   22.36
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851   22.60
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.12
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    1.94
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35     .93
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    1.62
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    970   26.53
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   23.14
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   20.21
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   22.89
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.26
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.09
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.20
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    1.97
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   24.03
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    999   26.30
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   23.87
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   20.03
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.13
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.05
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.40
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.29
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    869   24.48
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    906   25.52
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   20.76
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   20.85
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    1.83
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.49
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    1.66
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.38
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1074   54.27
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   45.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036   52.14
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    951   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1423  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1428  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1411  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   50.67
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   52.16
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    932   47.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1362  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1417  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carol Maize (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1436  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Cribbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1135   68.79
           Marlene Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   31.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Brehm (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1214   50.58
           Bill Dodge (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  7
           Constance L. Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   18.52
           Laura Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057   18.06
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   15.98
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    926   15.82
           William E. Warfle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   15.98
           Robert S. Young (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   35.79
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   10.67
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   35.06
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   38.76
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258   60.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   39.64


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1117   53.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   46.32

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0026 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2406
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1470
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.39
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   60.27
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   38.19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   59.62
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    430   31.20
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   64.01
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.74
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.02
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.45
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   57.02
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    555   40.36
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.67
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   50.79
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   46.36
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   19.46
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   15.72
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   28.22
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   28.14
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.33
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    3.52
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.42
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.37
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   21.63
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   16.09
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   25.62
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   28.72
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.29
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.29
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.26
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.15
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   20.00
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    456   20.09
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   27.80
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   26.04
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.63
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.59
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.28
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.06
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   17.98
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   19.00
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   26.40
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   27.46
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    2.73
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.76
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.80
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .83
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   50.59
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   49.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   43.50
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    791   56.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   43.95
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   56.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   42.92
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   57.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    814  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   43.96
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   56.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   48.68
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   10.14
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   33.23
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   43.44
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   60.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   39.18


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   50.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   49.97

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1208
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.24
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   64.23
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.05
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   62.67
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   28.90
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   65.86
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.92
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.15
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.41
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.36
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    380   48.91
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.54
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   40.05
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   56.61
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   17.18
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   14.95
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   29.91
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   29.33
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.15
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.73
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.51
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.87
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.01
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   15.50
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   28.95
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   29.53
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.39
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.39
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.32
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.10
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   16.75
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    251   18.36
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   29.41
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   27.87
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.34
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.24
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.54
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   15.57
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   16.69
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   28.82
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   29.19
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.69
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.80
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.72
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   41.70
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   58.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   40.03
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    457   59.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   37.21
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   36.46
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   63.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   92.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.16

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   55.67
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.29
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   30.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   37.10
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   39.63
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   67.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   32.06


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   54.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   45.27

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0028 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   43.34
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   54.96
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   42.94
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   54.59
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.17
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   61.19
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .83
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.38
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   56.13
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   39.78
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.32
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   47.14
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   49.16
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   22.41
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   17.95
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   25.42
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   26.08
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.60
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .87
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.20
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   23.10
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.72
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   23.70
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   27.21
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .47
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.35
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.41
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.95
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   21.66
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    325   21.72
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   26.34
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   23.40
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .74
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.54
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.40
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.94
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   20.77
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   21.46
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   24.22
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   25.53
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.31
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.38
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.45
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.59
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   49.63
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   50.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   50.48
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    411   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   45.14
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   54.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   44.83
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    554  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   90.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.31

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   44.51
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.83
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   36.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   33.25
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   41.81
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   24.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   62.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   37.05


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   53.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   46.70

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0029 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.64
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.09
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   42.73
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   55.92
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.07
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   62.56
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.72
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   58.51
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.93
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.39
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   51.50
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.83
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   22.06
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.01
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   25.83
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   26.19
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.93
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.41
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.93
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.63
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.84
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   22.98
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   24.08
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.75
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.84
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.11
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   20.85
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   22.44
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   27.74
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   21.82
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.68
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   20.37
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.13
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.40
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   25.26
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.54
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.63
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.21
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.44
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   49.84
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   42.46
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    355   57.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   47.20
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.25
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   53.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    407  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   36.13
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    396   63.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   44.20
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.07
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   48.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   36.98
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   37.34
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   61.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   38.76


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   53.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.46

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2054
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.22
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   52.57
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   45.90
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   53.15
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    393   38.72
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   57.73
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .99
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.07
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   62.22
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    356   34.94
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.06
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   58.67
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   37.62
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   23.77
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   20.32
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   23.94
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   24.68
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.07
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.09
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.84
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   25.34
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   19.96
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   21.77
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   25.39
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .35
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.28
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.04
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.93
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   23.46
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    414   24.04
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   22.94
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   22.13
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .64
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.92
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.63
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.74
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   21.79
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   24.01
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   22.81
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   22.57
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.56
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.86
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.80
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.44
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   55.13
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   44.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   46.44
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    541   53.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   46.07
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   53.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   50.05
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   49.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   44.44
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   50.90
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   12.10
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   37.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   31.48
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   45.61
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   22.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   57.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   42.86


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   44.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   55.07


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   56.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   43.91

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1625
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.46
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   52.94
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   42.95
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   54.98
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   35.41
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   61.05
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .64
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.50
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   60.94
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   36.48
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.61
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   59.94
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   36.45
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   22.82
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   19.36
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   24.65
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   24.78
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.13
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.77
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.08
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   23.69
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   19.18
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   23.23
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   26.31
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.37
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.37
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.77
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.57
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   22.10
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    360   23.20
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   24.10
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   23.78
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.74
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.48
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.16
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.35
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   21.10
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   23.26
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   23.73
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   22.79
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.96
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.76
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.76
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.76
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   56.44
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   43.09
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    527   56.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   44.91
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   55.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   48.49
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   51.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   44.94
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   55.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   41.05
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.51
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   30.75
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   45.29
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   23.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   55.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   44.39


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   44.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   55.92


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   54.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   45.99

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0032 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1690
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   35.95
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   61.44
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   36.71
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   61.37
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    267   30.76
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   64.75
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.76
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   56.86
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   40.02
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.38
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   47.82
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   48.85
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   20.27
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   16.39
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   26.67
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   27.69
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.50
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.65
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.02
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.31
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   22.00
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   17.08
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   24.74
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   27.41
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.62
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.48
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.12
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.39
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   19.50
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    294   20.47
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   25.84
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   25.77
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.81
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.46
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.46
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.09
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   17.79
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   19.15
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   24.82
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   26.40
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.87
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.79
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.58
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.51
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   44.64
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   55.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   38.92
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    518   61.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   38.38
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   61.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   43.26
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.70
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   60.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   51.27
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.78
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   32.30
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   44.82
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   64.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   35.09


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   47.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   52.78


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   56.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   43.79

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2414
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.15
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   69.86
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.40
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   31.97
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   64.63
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   23.50
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   72.29
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .99
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.43
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   50.59
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    510   46.07
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.81
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   40.45
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   55.27
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   16.38
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   12.85
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   30.25
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   30.50
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.18
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    3.17
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    2.71
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   17.99
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   14.12
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   29.56
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   30.47
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.43
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.06
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.80
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.02
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   16.65
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    310   16.38
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   29.60
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   29.76
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.37
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.01
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.69
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.64
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   13.86
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   15.79
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   29.27
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   30.29
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.63
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.34
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.42
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.77
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   39.83
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   60.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   36.67
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    696   63.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   34.06
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   65.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   37.27
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   62.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    719  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   32.39
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   67.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   52.34
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.28
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   31.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   31.61
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   45.33
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   23.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   67.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   32.80


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   47.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   52.05


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   50.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   49.59

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.32
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.75
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   60.04
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.30
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   64.32
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.98
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.20
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   54.87
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   42.04
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.99
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   44.40
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   51.43
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.65
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.38
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   28.63
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   27.49
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.51
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.91
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.64
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.40
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.08
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.54
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.68
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.59
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.42
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.68
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.68
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.59
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   20.58
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.69
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.92
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   25.69
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.70
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.31
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.17
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.12
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   27.76
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   27.22
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.43
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.75
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.75
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.02
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.89
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   56.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   41.53
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    259   58.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.43
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   64.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   38.48
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   61.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.26
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   63.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   48.43
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.37
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.46
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   45.23
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   65.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.40


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   46.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   53.98


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   49.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.22

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0036 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1818
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.68
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   69.97
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   32.68
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   65.12
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.16
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   23.53
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   71.67
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.88
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   52.95
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   44.65
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   44.80
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   52.45
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   15.69
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   13.03
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   30.15
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   31.79
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.09
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    3.41
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.30
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.91
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   17.86
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   13.10
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   29.13
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   31.02
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.33
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.61
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.40
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.10
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.19
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.19
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   29.45
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   29.17
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.09
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.40
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.74
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.09
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   14.33
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   15.40
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   29.01
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   30.43
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.64
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.57
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.07
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.57
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   39.00
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   36.12
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    527   63.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.50
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   66.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   35.54
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   64.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.05
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    476   59.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   49.85
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.92
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   38.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   31.29
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   47.43
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   67.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   32.67


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   52.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   47.54


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   47.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   52.54

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0038 CITY OF OWOSSO AV 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.75
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   46.85
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   44.95
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   52.75
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.22
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   57.57
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   60.89
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.00
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   61.07
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.53
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   24.06
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.76
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.33
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.87
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.82
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.88
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.36
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.01
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.33
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.05
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.22
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .82
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.04
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.39
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.34
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.45
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   22.31
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.75
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.34
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.37
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.89
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.84
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.64
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.92
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   57.31
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.66
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    233   55.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.73
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.08
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   48.09
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   47.28
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.16
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   45.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   31.40
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   41.60
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   27.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.51


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.65


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   56.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.99

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0039 CITY OF OWOSSO AV 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.67
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.03
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   42.51
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   56.20
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    265   34.55
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   63.75
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   57.35
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    309   40.55
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.31
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   55.57
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   42.23
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.88
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   18.24
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   28.46
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   26.80
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.97
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   22.50
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   19.24
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   25.60
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   27.54
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .54
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.32
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.63
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   21.42
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    321   24.56
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   26.24
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   23.79
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .92
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.22
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   20.19
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   21.68
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   25.37
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   27.26
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.34
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.10
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.41
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .63
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   53.49
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.54
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    443   59.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.91
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   55.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   47.33
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   52.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   41.50
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.73
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.26
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   31.15
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   42.86
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   50.87


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   44.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   55.38


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   54.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   45.34

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0040 CITY OF OWOSSO AV 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   78.87
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.39
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   72.51
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.17
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   79.04
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.15
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   51.23
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.76
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   57.83
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.83
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.21
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.20
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   37.83
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.87
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.55
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.99
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   37.29
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.24
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.58
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.44
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.11
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.84
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.24
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.27
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.62
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.15
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   64.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.29
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    112   68.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.44
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   72.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.13
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   66.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.01
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    115   70.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.63
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.86
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   46.79
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.42


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   43.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   56.17


          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   54.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.91

PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0041 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1446
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.10
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   51.34
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   45.33
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   52.65
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   39.74
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   55.50
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .99
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.19
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.98
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   59.11
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    386   38.03
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.08
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   51.88
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   44.25
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   23.43
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   20.44
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   25.04
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   24.32
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.11
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.27
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .83
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.33
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   24.32
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   20.90
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   22.61
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   24.83
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.37
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.25
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.82
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.54
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   22.29
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    425   23.62
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   25.90
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   21.85
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.33
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.33
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   22.20
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   22.72
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   23.54
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   23.25
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.40
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.75
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.46
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.52
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   50.21
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   49.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   48.19
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    501   51.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   46.45
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   53.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   48.45
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   51.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   48.22
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.05
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   39.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   36.20
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   37.95
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   25.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross DeLau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   72.78
           Jeremy A. Loos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   27.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   31.79
           Samara Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   33.29
           Mark Landers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   60.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   39.54


          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   52.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   47.19

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.