County Clerk

Caroline Wilson

cwilson@shiawassee.net

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9am to 12pm and 1pm to 4pm, Wednesdays 9am-Noon

Circuit Courthouse
208 North Shiawassee Street, 2nd Floor
Corunna, MI 48817

P: 989.743.2242
F: 989.743.2241

November 2, 2010 - Precinct Report

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   62.26
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   36.12
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   65.85
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   31.98
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   61.28
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    251   34.10
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.09
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.31
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   60.58
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.38
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.57
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   67.12
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.86
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   66.62
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   30.39
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   66.85
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   31.30
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   28.28
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   17.45
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   13.84
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .66
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.47
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.50
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.06
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.25
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    394   29.42
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   29.28
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   16.50
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   15.83
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.57
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.24
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.94
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.12
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   30.80
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   29.23
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   15.59
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   17.45
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.72
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.72
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   29.86
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   28.94
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.54
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   16.39
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.38
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.53
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.22
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.23
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     18    1.38
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.82
           Bill E. Bowers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   35.38
           Gary Semke (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.77
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   34.01
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   14.56
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.36
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   28.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   23.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   76.90


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   72.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.01


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2435
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1311
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   67.68
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   31.64
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872   66.87
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   31.52
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .77
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   61.45
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    436   34.09
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.50
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   64.34
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   31.50
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.67
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   69.31
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   28.98
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   66.59
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   30.82
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930   72.37
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   30.64
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   29.22
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   17.60
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   13.80
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .59
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.30
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.17
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.67
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .84
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.25
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    724   31.05
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   29.50
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   15.99
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   15.14
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.63
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.16
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.24
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.97
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .99
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   32.42
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   29.27
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   14.33
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   16.81
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .81
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.32
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.30
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.49
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   31.20
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   30.34
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   15.03
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   15.71
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .68
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.13
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.40
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.53
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.17
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     23    1.04
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   65.71
           Brian Fredline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   14.36
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   32.61
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   14.52
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    7.37
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.32
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   28.85
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.26
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   25.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   74.90

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918   75.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   24.07


          BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   66.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   33.44


          BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   29.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   70.31


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   54.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   45.01

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2504
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   66.55
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.90
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   67.28
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   30.25
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .82
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   60.00
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    381   35.28
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.57
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   61.56
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   33.24
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.04
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   69.51
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   28.56
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   66.20
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   30.65
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   63.31
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   36.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   30.64
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   28.40
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   17.74
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   13.40
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .50
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.25
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    2.89
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.54
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.69
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    609   30.59
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   29.28
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   15.37
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   15.17
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.21
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.91
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.01
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.61
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   30.94
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   30.04
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   14.62
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   16.93
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .55
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.66
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.01
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.56
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   30.91
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   29.77
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   15.25
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   15.72
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .47
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .57
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.66
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.31
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.36
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     25    1.31
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   55.40
           Bill E. Bowers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   37.97
           Gary Semke (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   17.09
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   32.40
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   13.66
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    6.61
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   30.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   26.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   73.45


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   72.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   27.05

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   57.89
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   41.55
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   61.32
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   36.92
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   53.70
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    375   42.04
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   57.32
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   38.40
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.14
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   62.15
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   34.96
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   59.44
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   37.53
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   67.26
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   32.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   27.23
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   25.31
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   22.52
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   17.31
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .56
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.49
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.67
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.30
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.49
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    419   27.08
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   25.27
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   21.01
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   18.55
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.68
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.29
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.23
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.68
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.16
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   27.57
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   25.85
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   18.57
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   21.76
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .70
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.47
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.72
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.21
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   26.60
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   26.67
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   19.39
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   20.32
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .79
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.13
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.06
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.13
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.39
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12     .79
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   13.96
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   33.31
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   16.73
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    8.00
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.28
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   27.20
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.68
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   28.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   71.25

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   75.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   24.83


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   62.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   37.83

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1563
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   54.76
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   44.05
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.19
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   37.54
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.58
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    265   43.66
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.98
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   56.22
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.15
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.99
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   59.64
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   35.78
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.96
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   58.10
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.23
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   61.73
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   27.05
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.77
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   21.68
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.03
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.73
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.55
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .91
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.64
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    277   25.32
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   24.04
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   20.48
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   18.01
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.47
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.46
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.38
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.56
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.46
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   25.94
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   24.47
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   18.88
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   21.26
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.47
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.12
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.74
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   25.84
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   25.36
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   18.61
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   20.35
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .68
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.51
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.54
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.64
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   43.54
           Bill E. Bowers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.24
           Gary Semke (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   16.90
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   28.91
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.98
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   10.31
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   28.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.10
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.92
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.54
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   26.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   73.92

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   73.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.48


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.11

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   63.00
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.00
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.71
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.32
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.58
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.84
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    101   41.22
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.33
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   37.55
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.86
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   63.86
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.12
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   57.66
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.08
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   68.92
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.45
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.11
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.99
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.29
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.13
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.46
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.46
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.63
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.11
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.05
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.16
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.52
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.20
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.73
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.27
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.90
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   21.25
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.01
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.91
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.91
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.94
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.97
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.34
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.85
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.42
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.07
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.03
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.78
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.89
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Alcaraz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   92.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.45


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.46
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.03

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.00
           Steven M. Sopocy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   58.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   72.08


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   77.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.13


          OVID ELSIE MILLAGE PROP OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   55.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1739
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.91
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.61
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   56.91
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   40.97
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   50.88
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    364   45.96
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .76
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   51.07
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.91
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.51
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   59.30
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   38.32
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.38
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   56.02
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.79
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   60.84
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   39.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   25.39
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   24.75
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   23.14
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    282   19.78
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.05
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.61
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .91
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.19
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.54
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    362   25.73
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   23.31
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   23.17
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   21.18
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .71
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.21
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.07
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.42
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   25.30
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   24.02
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   21.18
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   23.38
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .64
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .71
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.56
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.78
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   25.24
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   24.29
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   21.09
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   22.33
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .95
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .65
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.02
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.89
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     21    1.53
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   16.47
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   30.78
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   18.14
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    6.91
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   27.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Garry L. Leichliter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           Larry Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.81
           Julia N. Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.90
           Terry Tate .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   73.97


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   72.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   27.08


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0009 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1230
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   69.48
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.72
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   70.22
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.39
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   62.24
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    171   32.45
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.47
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   65.22
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   28.92
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.54
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   69.29
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.53
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   65.01
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.78
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   72.13
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   30.87
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   30.35
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   17.57
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   12.37
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.18
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.39
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.25
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.84
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   28.54
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.12
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.59
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.24
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.13
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.60
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.70
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.06
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   31.70
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   30.64
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.26
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.17
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.60
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.55
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   31.03
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   29.70
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.02
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.57
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.33
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.45
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.45
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.89
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.22
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.42
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.84
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.51
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.45
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Alcaraz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   86.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.81


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   40.80
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.96

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   48.08
           Steven M. Sopocy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   70.59


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   77.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.64


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          OVID ELSIE MILLAGE PROP OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.66

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0010 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1045
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   71.26
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.74
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   65.64
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   32.82
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   54.76
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    207   41.07
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   60.12
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   35.95
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.16
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   70.49
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.57
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   62.96
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.81
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   76.06
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   29.09
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.82
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.75
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.89
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.70
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.05
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.61
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.70
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .91
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    247   28.99
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   27.93
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   17.84
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.73
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.64
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.53
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.00
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.11
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.08
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   27.58
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   16.34
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.24
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.16
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.62
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.20
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.74
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   27.64
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.76
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.85
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.82
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.58
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.30
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.70
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12    1.45
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.41
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.57
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   14.39
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.09
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   28.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.61
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.12
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.93
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   73.25


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   74.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.90


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   60.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   39.92

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   55.63
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.38
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   59.15
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   38.45
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   50.22
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    308   44.57
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.17
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.43
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   37.03
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.92
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   61.37
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   33.91
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.29
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   60.00
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   36.06
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   65.56
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   34.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   25.97
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   26.13
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   20.03
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.63
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .79
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.22
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.82
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.66
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.19
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.53
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    329   26.55
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   25.42
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   19.53
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.00
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.86
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.29
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.02
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.10
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.37
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   26.17
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   25.85
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   18.28
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   21.26
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .89
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.77
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.25
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.77
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   26.71
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   25.29
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.20
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   19.12
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.17
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.67
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.59
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.67
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.42
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.36
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   31.31
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   12.90
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.09
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   29.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Alcaraz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.63
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   27.44
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   29.70
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   23.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Steven M. Sopocy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   28.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   71.32


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   72.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   27.79


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   56.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   43.67


          OVID ELSIE MILLAGE PROP OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1267
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   68.75
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.95
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   69.10
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   29.74
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   61.15
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    266   34.91
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   64.35
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   32.90
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.57
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   68.67
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.90
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   66.53
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.33
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   73.12
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   30.54
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   29.10
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   19.13
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    203   14.66
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.23
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.81
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.16
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.01
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    403   29.99
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   28.87
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   17.86
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.37
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.26
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .74
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.19
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.79
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .89
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   31.09
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   29.18
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   15.98
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   18.70
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .95
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.91
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .73
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   30.23
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   29.62
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   16.49
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   17.10
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .69
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.37
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.76
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      9     .69
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   22.56
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   32.33
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.81
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.37
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   26.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   19.38
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   27.94
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   23.18
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   29.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   28.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   71.15


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   77.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   22.19


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   68.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.50

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0013 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.20
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.80
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.59
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   36.23
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   51.84
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    117   43.01
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   57.04
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   38.89
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.22
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   62.36
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.10
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.58
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   58.80
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.45
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   65.92
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   34.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.84
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.82
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.31
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.60
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.25
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.64
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.84
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.67
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.37
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.55
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.82
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.31
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.42
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.18
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.67
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.12
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.15
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.37
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.88
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.53
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.99
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.84
           Brian Fredline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.15
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.50
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.63
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.68
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.65
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.62
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.09
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   66.02


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   74.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.93


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   54.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.39

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.23
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   28.99
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   67.37
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   30.66
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   60.11
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    254   36.18
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.42
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   65.43
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.58
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.99
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   70.37
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   28.21
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   66.95
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   30.03
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   66.76
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   31.15
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   29.55
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   17.82
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    172   13.10
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.52
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.83
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.07
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.37
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.90
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    402   31.11
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   30.26
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.25
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   15.02
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.24
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.55
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.32
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.32
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   32.40
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   29.00
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   15.18
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   16.09
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.13
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.89
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.19
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   30.88
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   31.44
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   15.09
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   15.48
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.58
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.13
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   14.89
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   31.09
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.57
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.74
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   30.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   77.37


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   73.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.98

          PERRY TOWNSHIP ROAD PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   51.45

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0015 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   61.97
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.38
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   61.60
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.53
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.69
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    266   38.66
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.33
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   58.68
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   36.91
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.24
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   66.33
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   32.09
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   63.72
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   33.48
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   64.01
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   35.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   28.45
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   25.77
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   19.70
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   15.92
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .95
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.89
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.44
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.73
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .71
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.58
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    347   28.26
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   25.90
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   18.65
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   17.10
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.20
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.55
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.44
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.95
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .90
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   29.94
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   26.48
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   16.93
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   19.26
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.04
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.85
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.17
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.12
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   28.38
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   27.20
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   17.74
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   17.91
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.01
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.77
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.86
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.60
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     11     .93
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.48
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   32.22
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   11.79
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.10
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   32.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Thomas Cameron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.11
           Kevin Garey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.26
           Robert L. Knowlton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.26
           Christine L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   27.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   72.67


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   77.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.96


          PERRY TOWNSHIP ROAD PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   40.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   59.12


          VILLAGE OF MORRICE AMBULANCE SERVICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   52.84

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   70.79
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.71
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   69.96
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.57
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   58.25
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    186   36.12
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.91
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   60.23
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.42
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   67.75
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.21
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.50
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   66.41
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.93
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   76.12
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   31.58
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.85
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   17.70
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.35
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.08
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.40
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.53
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.31
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    273   30.03
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   27.50
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.94
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.41
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.76
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.87
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.31
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.76
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.43
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   30.45
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   29.13
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.68
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   17.09
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.10
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.97
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.41
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.64
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   30.03
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   28.77
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   14.61
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   16.57
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.15
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.30
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.50
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.84
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.66
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   32.33
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.30
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.02
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Alcaraz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.54
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.08
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   28.73
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   22.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           Steven M. Sopocy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   74.30


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   73.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.67


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   57.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   42.05


          OVID ELSIE MILLAGE PROP OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1413
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   61.11
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.56
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   60.88
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.41
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   55.30
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    281   40.78
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.89
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   62.10
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.97
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.77
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   64.50
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   33.91
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   60.24
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   36.23
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   64.47
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   35.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   28.66
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   26.38
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   19.95
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   14.58
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.30
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.52
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.79
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .73
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.22
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    329   27.65
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   25.55
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   18.07
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   17.56
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.02
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.68
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.10
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.35
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.51
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   27.65
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   26.58
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.90
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   20.34
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .90
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.80
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.95
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.31
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   27.36
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   26.49
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.87
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   19.14
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.49
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.31
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.01
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.10
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.77
           Brian Fredline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   17.44
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   31.60
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.13
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.65
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   29.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Alcaraz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   83.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.09
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74
           Steven M. Sopocy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   55.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   24.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   75.23


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   74.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.07


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   52.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46


          OVID ELSIE MILLAGE PROP OVID ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2186
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.21
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   43.74
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   57.73
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   38.97
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.36
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .87
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   51.20
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    428   42.63
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     12    1.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.39
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   52.86
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   41.71
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.71
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   60.41
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   37.41
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   56.73
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   38.98
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   58.57
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   26.04
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   24.18
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   21.78
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   16.48
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.26
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.78
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.42
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.80
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.86
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    462   25.67
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   24.67
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   18.44
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   18.50
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.83
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.94
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.39
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.72
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.83
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   27.03
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   25.58
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   17.52
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   19.97
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.34
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.67
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.00
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   25.66
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   25.14
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   18.09
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   19.65
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.16
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.39
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.14
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.85
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.14
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     31    1.79
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   39.82
           Bill E. Bowers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   37.23
           Gary Semke (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.30
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   30.01
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   17.21
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    8.15
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shana Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kevin Bible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.71
           Fred Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   38.43
           Thomas G. Swartout, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Flora Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   38.14
           Matthew Post  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   34.71
           John Van Woert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   73.81


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   74.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   25.40


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.72


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   68.38
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.88
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   66.29
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.30
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.73
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    132   37.82
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.29
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   62.32
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.29
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.55
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   68.38
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.35
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.28
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   66.48
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.94
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   76.99
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   27.87
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.75
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.59
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.17
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.43
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.71
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.23
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.91
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.91
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    183   29.00
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.26
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.85
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.32
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.43
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.01
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.22
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   29.43
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.06
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.82
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.35
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.27
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.06
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.06
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.06
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.52
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.53
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.75
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.59
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.49
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.66
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.32
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     13    2.16
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.42
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.58
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.46
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.46
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.48

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   78.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.68


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.43
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   43.04
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   58.45
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   38.17
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   48.19
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    219   43.98
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   50.61
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.71
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.64
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   58.63
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.75
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.41
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.12
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.14
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   60.74
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   39.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.40
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   23.86
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   21.57
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   17.65
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.31
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.94
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.07
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.29
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.86
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   22.64
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   21.53
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   19.09
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.66
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.89
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.77
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.78
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   24.00
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.78
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   20.33
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   21.11
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.67
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.44
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.11
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   23.65
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   23.32
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   20.07
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.64
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.01
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.24
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.47
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.13
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     20    2.24
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   55.23
           Robert A. Downer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.87
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.73
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.52
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.23
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   72.40

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   72.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.78


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   46.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.46

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1809
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   54.53
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   44.21
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   58.19
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   40.41
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   51.25
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    417   45.47
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.20
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   52.25
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   44.91
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.97
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   57.41
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   41.85
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   60.43
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.50
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   54.08
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.72
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   58.09
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   41.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   26.27
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   24.91
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   22.85
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    310   18.30
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .71
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.07
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.30
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .53
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .77
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    430   25.93
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   24.91
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   21.77
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   20.87
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .90
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.03
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.39
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.57
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .78
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   26.82
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   25.08
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   19.83
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   22.24
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.45
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.75
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.27
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   25.85
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   24.86
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   20.90
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   21.27
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .74
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .62
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.86
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.18
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .99
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12     .74
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   52.67
           Robert A. Downer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   47.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   18.02
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   29.85
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.71
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    7.81
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   26.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   28.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   71.01


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   72.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   27.03


          VERNON FIRE SERVICES VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   59.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   40.33


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   43.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   56.69

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0024 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1728
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.96
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.17
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   58.88
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   37.96
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   48.32
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    355   44.21
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.37
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   42.89
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.87
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   60.57
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   37.69
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   55.05
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   41.04
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   58.21
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   25.89
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   23.87
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   22.93
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.46
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .54
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.28
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.76
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.16
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .94
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.55
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    369   25.38
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   23.25
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   21.39
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   20.43
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.38
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.51
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.06
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.27
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.10
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   25.62
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   24.38
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   19.74
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   22.02
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .55
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.15
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.22
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.66
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   24.77
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   23.49
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   20.72
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   21.50
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .85
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.41
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.41
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.42
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.21
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   51.29
           Robert A. Downer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   48.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   17.10
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   28.01
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   15.98
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   11.08
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   27.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   30.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   69.42


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   76.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   23.48

          VERNON FIRE SERVICES VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   62.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   37.40


          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   45.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   54.69

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0025 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2922
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1554
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   64.22
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   34.66
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   62.68
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   34.86
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .97
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .91
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   57.79
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    572   37.61
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     12     .79
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.10
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   59.54
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   35.70
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.78
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978   63.67
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   34.57
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   60.11
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   36.04
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    924   61.93
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   38.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833   28.85
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   27.05
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   19.40
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    453   15.69
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25     .87
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.39
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    2.01
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.63
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.42
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    796   28.40
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   27.47
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   17.52
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   16.48
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.53
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.28
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    2.21
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.86
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.86
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   30.24
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   27.56
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   15.82
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   19.13
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .63
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.71
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     60    2.09
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.57
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   29.16
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   28.16
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   16.70
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   17.18
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .81
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.00
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.92
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.59
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.66
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     35    1.29
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   17.93
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   31.96
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   15.06
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    4.65
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   28.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007   71.77


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063   74.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   25.46

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0026 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2303
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.82
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.48
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   55.35
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   41.69
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.37
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   46.55
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    408   47.72
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   49.82
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   44.91
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.98
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   57.09
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   39.53
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.09
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   51.96
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   44.13
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   55.72
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   44.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   23.56
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   21.95
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   25.37
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    316   20.40
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .97
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.58
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.87
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.16
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    347   23.06
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   22.19
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   23.19
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   22.26
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.40
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.40
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.86
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.99
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.26
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   24.34
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   22.63
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.97
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   24.21
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .66
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.85
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.98
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.25
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   23.54
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   21.89
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   23.27
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   23.68
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .96
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .69
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.20
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.78
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .82
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     12     .82
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   20.83
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   31.20
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   15.94
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    6.39
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   24.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   75.15


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   68.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   31.03

          CORUNNA CITY DAM PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   32.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   67.80


          CITY OF CORUNNA PROP 2 CORUNNA CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   25.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   74.94

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   42.11
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   56.14
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.55
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   47.05
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   43.55
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    215   49.54
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.07
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.53
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   46.82
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.59
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   51.72
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   46.67
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.86
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.93
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   49.77
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.33
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.33
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   26.14
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   22.19
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.10
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.97
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.36
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.52
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   21.02
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.25
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.26
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.74
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.74
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   22.39
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.77
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   24.13
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.25
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.24
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.74
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.77
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.25
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.64
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.38
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.56
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.30
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.30
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.88
           Robert A. Downer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.45
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   32.68
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.36
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.88
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.94


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   74.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.43

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   46.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   53.12

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0028 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.31
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.77
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   54.84
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.29
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   45.86
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    257   47.33
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.58
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.91
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.90
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.37
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   59.32
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   38.89
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.91
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   43.72
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.65
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   24.08
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.06
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   24.28
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.52
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.25
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.12
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.93
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    250   24.73
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   22.85
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   22.85
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   21.56
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.09
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .89
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.48
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.38
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.48
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   24.83
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.13
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.83
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   22.63
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.50
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.69
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.89
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   23.75
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   23.45
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   22.32
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   22.43
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .82
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.63
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.12
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.53
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.73
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.07
           Robert A. Downer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.11
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   26.19
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   19.21
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.08
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   28.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   66.67


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   73.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.21

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   48.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.48

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0029 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   60.77
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.12
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   58.42
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   39.85
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.40
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    173   44.02
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   59.03
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   36.64
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.29
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   64.99
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.26
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.04
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.34
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   58.06
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.65
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.00
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.76
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.93
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.51
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.51
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.65
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.79
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    181   25.64
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.93
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.11
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.26
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.12
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.27
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.84
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.12
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   29.36
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   25.35
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.31
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.64
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.66
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.94
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   27.58
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.78
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.91
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   20.50
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.62
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.67
           Brian Fredline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.51
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   30.56
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.38
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.98
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   68.97


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   71.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.68

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.57
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.24
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   60.52
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   38.04
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   53.82
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    436   42.75
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      7     .69
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.08
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   57.27
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   38.34
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.54
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   61.61
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   34.62
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.22
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   59.82
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   36.43
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   65.37
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   34.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   26.51
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   25.82
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   22.50
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   16.19
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .80
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.55
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.46
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.23
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.39
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    493   27.00
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   25.08
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   19.93
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   18.57
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.86
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.75
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.70
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.26
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.48
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   28.06
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   25.73
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   17.98
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   21.29
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .54
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.57
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.95
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.63
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   25.74
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   26.99
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   18.58
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   19.55
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.08
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.70
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.99
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.76
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     20    1.14
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   20.64
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   30.62
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   14.51
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    4.84
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   29.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   22.87
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   27.66
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   25.73
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   31.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   68.43

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   78.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.76


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   39.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   60.83


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   66.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   33.73

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1669
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   58.73
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   40.17
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   62.71
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   35.69
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   54.43
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    361   42.07
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.40
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   58.16
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   38.69
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   63.25
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   33.87
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.38
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   60.47
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   37.08
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   64.45
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   35.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   27.99
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   25.39
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   22.40
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    256   16.62
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .58
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.23
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.43
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.10
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.17
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.43
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    407   27.26
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   25.85
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   20.29
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   18.49
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.07
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .80
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.27
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.34
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.61
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   28.41
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   26.12
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   17.80
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   20.82
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .67
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.01
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.61
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.61
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   27.53
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   25.71
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   18.95
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   19.79
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .91
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .77
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.67
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.18
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.53
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     23    1.60
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   56.90
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   22.11
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   30.98
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   14.89
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    4.91
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   17.32
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   31.61
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   24.54
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   26.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   29.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   70.64

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   78.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   21.21


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   42.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   57.55


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   69.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   30.75

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0032 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   51.55
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.19
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   57.29
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   40.03
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   48.13
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    258   43.88
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.36
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.23
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   50.08
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   44.65
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.55
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.91
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.71
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.02
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.73
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.45
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   57.83
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   24.40
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   23.11
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.56
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.05
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.20
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.12
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.50
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.57
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.29
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.75
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    259   24.37
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   22.95
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.04
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.57
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.45
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.51
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.73
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.54
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.69
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   25.44
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   24.51
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   19.13
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   21.26
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.02
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.23
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.51
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.04
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.56
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   23.40
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   19.54
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   20.31
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.32
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.74
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.03
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.74
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     18    1.74
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   53.55
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   46.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.90
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   32.94
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   18.40
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.63
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   19.73
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.29
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   29.08
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   35.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   64.86

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   77.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.32


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   38.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.05


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   62.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.50

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2424
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.98
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   49.66
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   51.69
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   43.76
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.32
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.91
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   45.06
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    317   47.46
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.65
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.40
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.80
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   43.52
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.97
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   53.98
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.33
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.51
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   50.08
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   45.40
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   51.81
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   48.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   22.78
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   19.74
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   25.98
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    248   19.82
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .96
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.24
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.88
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.68
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.44
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.76
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    270   22.19
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   21.04
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   23.42
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.86
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.22
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.89
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.89
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.14
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.73
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   22.70
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   21.63
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   21.63
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   25.58
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .82
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.15
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.96
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.06
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   22.55
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   20.55
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   21.71
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   24.54
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.00
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.33
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.50
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.08
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.89
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.18
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   27.17
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.08
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.39
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   26.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   22.08
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   26.71
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.61
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   24.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   35.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   64.45

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   74.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   25.77


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   29.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   70.85


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   59.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   40.09

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    903
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.27
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   51.49
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.71
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.08
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   41.25
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    163   50.94
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   45.86
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.18
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.18
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.54
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.98
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.09
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.47
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.76
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.91
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.43
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.88
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.48
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.40
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.52
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.36
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.19
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.19
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.19
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.78
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.21
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.87
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.81
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.66
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.97
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.09
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.17
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.30
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.43
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.61
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.71
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.51
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.99
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.43
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.43
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.15
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.51
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     13    2.33
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   40.52
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   59.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.84
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   27.58
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.85
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.31
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.86
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.06
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.69
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   70.38

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   79.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.94


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   73.23


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   56.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   43.71

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0036 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1766
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   43.10
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   53.88
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.21
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.25
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   41.35
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    287   51.16
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.67
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   48.47
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   45.60
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.95
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   55.65
           Jerry M. Campbell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   40.28
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.77
           Clint Foster (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   47.91
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.65
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.08
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   45.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   22.33
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   18.02
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.54
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   19.20
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.86
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.72
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.25
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.57
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.74
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    207   20.82
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   18.81
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   25.25
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   23.04
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.91
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.52
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.31
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.71
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.08
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.78
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   22.58
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   26.27
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.30
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.90
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.10
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   21.46
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   20.00
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   23.33
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.69
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.46
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.60
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.08
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14    1.46
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.11
           Brian Fredline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   53.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   18.60
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   31.23
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.04
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.51
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   29.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.77
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.66
           Shelly Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   28.40
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   64.91

          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   75.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.73


          CITY OF OWOSSO BURNING PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   74.43


          OWOSSO SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   53.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   46.38

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0039 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1465
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   59.67
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   38.69
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   61.47
           Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   37.13
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   55.56
           Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .  .    257   40.79
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.27
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   58.63
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   37.22
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24
           Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   61.09
           Lance Enderle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   36.88
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   58.80
           Chuck Fellows (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   37.88
           Todd L. Richardson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   60.23
           Pamela Drake (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   27.42
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   26.08
           Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   21.92
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   17.75
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .67
           Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .92
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.33
           Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.08
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.08
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.50
           Stacy Kohmescher (NTL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    334   28.55
           Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   27.26
           Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   19.32
           Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.29
           Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .77
           Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .60
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.20
           Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.11
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.54
           Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   28.35
           Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   26.32
           Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   18.25
           Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.63
           Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.70
           Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.61
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   27.08
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   27.25
           Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   19.29
           Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.20
           James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .69
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.38
           Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.30
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.82
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16    1.38
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   19.44
           Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   31.15
           Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   15.18
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.46
           Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   28.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross Delau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jo Anne O'Berry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   36.32
           Bradley Sharlow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   32.75
           Greg Wekwert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   30.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF PERRY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Paul Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   47.21
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   70.03


          STATE PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   74.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.65

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0040 Clayton Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0041 Gaines 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   56.72

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     NOVEMBER 2, 2010
RUN TIME:12:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

          0042 Gaines 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

          DURAND SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.70

 

 

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.