County Clerk

Caroline Wilson

cwilson@shiawassee.net

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9am to 12pm and 1pm to 4pm, Wednesdays 9am-Noon

Circuit Courthouse
208 North Shiawassee Street, 2nd Floor
Corunna, MI 48817

P: 989.743.2242
F: 989.743.2241

August 3, 2010 - Summary Report

SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/05/10     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN TIME:04:55 PM     AUGUST 3, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    51,631
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,890
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.03

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Bouchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862    9.92
           Mike Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,796   32.18
           Tom George .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    1.42
           Pete Hoekstra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547   17.80
           Rick Snyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,361   38.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,330  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe Hune.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,276   66.84
           Paul Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,617   33.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,601   41.92
           Harold Buck Kuisel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   10.49
           David Lazar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,408   16.39
           Dennis Rainwater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,617   18.82
           Jim Stechschulte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   12.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Constine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,849   61.57
           Russell W. Kregger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,027   38.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nichole Bruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   38.31
           Tom Landino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   21.59
           Dan Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   40.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   56.26
           John S. Pajtas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   43.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   42.71
           Richard B. Kittle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   25.65
           Cloyse Lundie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   31.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy Loos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   31.81
           John Plowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   68.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Godfrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   51.54
           Rita J. Hooley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   48.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joy M. Archer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   67.41
           Christine Sines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1 0
          Vote for not more than  7
           Ella M. Gregoricka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   19.65
           David Lazar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   20.88
           Michael Lawrence Miller.  .  .  .  .  .       118   12.14
           John S. Pajtas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   16.77
           Sally D. Pajtas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   13.79
           Russel Ringle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   16.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than  7
           John Dowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   33.40
           Carl E. Rossman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   36.62
           Jeanne A. Rossman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   28.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.50

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1 SPLIT 1
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ruth Roszman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   50.58
           Wayne L. Roszman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teresa Ann Skaryd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   52.69
           Krista Weaver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   47.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  3
           Dennis Bentley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   32.73
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   33.03
           Lauri Braid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   34.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF LAINGSBURG  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  3
           Richard Kindervater .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than  4
           Robert E. Delaney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   57.84
           William Riggan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   42.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP 0  (Pre
          Vote for not more than  4
           James G. Van Pelt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   50.17
           Sharon Van Pelt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   48.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.39

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION RUSH TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-001
          Vote for not more than  4
           Annette M. Prchlik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kenneth A. Themm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           Beatrice Vajgart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2 0
          Vote for not more than  5
           David R. Dann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   59.30
           Gerri Poage.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   40.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 2 0  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  5
           Thomas J. Emery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   36.78
           Allen Fritsch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   27.87
           Beverly E. vandenBerg  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   35.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SCIOTA TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  5
           James Civille .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   32.95
           Daniel L. McMaster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   19.35
           Fred Parks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   18.66
           Virginia Teich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.23

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF PERRY  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for not more than  5
           Careen Loos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   26.75
           Jeremy Loos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   30.40
           Dean Ocenasek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION ANTRIM TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  6
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION HAZELTON TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  6
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  6
           Adam D. Lazar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  6
           Barbara Ellen Darling  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   23.05
           Stephen T. Darling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   21.07
           Brenda Ocenasek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   19.69
           Joseph Ocenasek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   18.78
           Anthony Schepis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   17.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 2 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  6
           Ruth Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   53.73
           Nathan S. Yerian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF CORUNNA 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  6
           Lisa Burwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   21.98
           Sam Burwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   20.72
           Paul Dean Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   20.54
           Avery Weaver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   36.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  6
           Nichole L. Bruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   33.61
           Trafton Jean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   20.54
           Meredith Landino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   20.00
           Tom Landino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   25.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  6
           Brian Began.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   19.58
           Paul Dinkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   20.32
           Jo Ann Goodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   20.32
           Theresa M. Grace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   18.35
           Michael Wojtkowicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   20.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BURNS TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than 10
           Helen L. Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   54.42
           Theresa A. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.99

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than 11
           Richard J. Ball  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   35.67
           David C. Meiers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   13.78
           Connie Munsell-Ball .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   15.89
           Richard L. Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   14.56
           Dale D. Roszman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   20.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION WOODHULL TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 12
           Lesley Daunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   26.71
           Stephen Daunt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   25.71
           Michael J. Kapture  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   24.14
           Brian F. Ulery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   23.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Virg Bernero  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,044   76.07
           Andy Dillon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry M. Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,209  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kande Ngalamulume.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   95.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    4.87

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chuck Fellows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,218  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Drake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Martenis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   46.88
           Bruce Robb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert A. Downer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill E. Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   69.88
           Paul G. Ray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   30.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brian Fredline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   54.67
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Mitosinka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than 11
           Patrick W. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BURNS TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than 11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than 11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Barbara Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP 0  (Pre
          Vote for not more than  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION RUSH TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-001
          Vote for not more than  5
           Arnold Dunchock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   29.79
           Ann Gamboe Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   70.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF LAINGSBURG  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP 0  (Pr
          Vote for not more than  6
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  6
           Keith Keeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  6
           Mary C. Golden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   54.12
           Kenneth A. Micketti .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   45.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION ANTRIM TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2 0
          Vote for not more than  7
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   56.25
           Paul G. Ray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  7
           Diane M. Doubrava.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 2 0  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  7
           Sidney L. Grinnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SCIOTA TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  7
           Lorraine E. Stone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  7
           Ed Brush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   95.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.24

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF PERRY  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for not more than  7
           Michael Huerta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   47.67
           Bill D. Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   52.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION HAZELTON TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  9
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  9
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1 0
          Vote for not more than 10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1 SPLIT 1
          Vote for not more than 10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 2 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than 10
           April M. Cummings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   61.06
           Scott Zuckschwerdt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   38.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF CORUNNA 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than 12
           Carol A. Spaniola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   36.25
           Francis R. Spaniola .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   33.75
           Josephine Spaniola  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION WOODHULL TOWNSHIP 0  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SHIAWASSEE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,395   51.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,173   48.95

          Burns Twp Fire Protection BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   72.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   27.73

          New Haven Township Road Resolution
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   68.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   31.21

          Caledonia Township Transportation
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   60.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   39.12

          VENICE TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   88.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   11.32

          Burns Twp Fire Equipment BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   68.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   31.94

          BURNS TOWNSHIP 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   68.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   31.59

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.