County Clerk

Caroline Wilson

cwilson@shiawassee.net

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9am to 12pm and 1pm to 4pm, Wednesdays 9am-Noon

Circuit Courthouse
208 North Shiawassee Street, 2nd Floor
Corunna, MI 48817

P: 989.743.2242
F: 989.743.2241

August 2014 Primary - Summary

SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/12/14     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     AUGUST 5, 2014
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    52,533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,053
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .     6,138   61.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .     3,366   33.48
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       549    5.46
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .       312
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - CROSSOVER .  .  .  .  .               .59

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,022  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,860  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peter Konetchy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   12.50
           Paul Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,262   39.09
           John Moolenaar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,801   48.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,837   83.27
           George Sode.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972   16.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       719   62.74
           Mary Nordbeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   37.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John C.M. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   67.24
           John W. Strein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   51.17
           Andrew R. Wilburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   48.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   47.82
           Jeremy R. Root.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   52.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John B. Plowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   56.64
           Matthew Shepard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   43.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas G. Coffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Sue McAlister .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION ANTRIM TOWNSHIP  (Prec-000
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  4
           Richard J. Ball  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   28.71
           Connie Ball.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   22.49
           Richard L. Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   22.97
           Dale Roszman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BURNS TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0003
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1  (Pre
          Vote for not more than  4
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   33.75
           John S. Pajtas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   35.82
           Sally D. Pajtas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   30.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2  (Pre
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION HAZELTON TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   50.00
           Lauri L. Braid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kenneth Berger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   39.01
           Robert Eric Delaney .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   60.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           James Van Pelt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   52.36
           Sharon Van Pelt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   47.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Mike Law.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   60.06
           Jamie Malik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   39.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Wayne L. Roszman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  4
           Anthony Schepis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  4
           Thomas J. Emery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   43.22
           James Harr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   28.81
           Beverly E. vandenBerg  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   27.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION RUSH TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ellis Nordbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   28.84
           Mary Nordbeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   38.20
           Sandra Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   32.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SCIOTA TOWNSHIP  (Prec-001
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joel A. Everett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   33.57
           Carol J. McLaren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   29.95
           Robert McLaren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.66

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           James Riddell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION WOODHULL TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Emily Daunt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   16.74
           Lesley Daunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   16.16
           Stephen Daunt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   17.75
           Charles Nunez, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   24.68
           Dan Pero.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF CORUNNA  (Prec-002
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF LAINGSBURG  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           Elizabeth DeShone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           Theresa M. Grace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           Lenore B. Lundie-McMaster .  .  .  .  .        58   37.18
           Virginia V. Teich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.28

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  4
           Brian Buckley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF PERRY  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for not more than  4
           John B. Plowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   86.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.97

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark Schauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,264  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeff Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,012  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dawn Levey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,038  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Annie Dignan Braidwood .  .  .  .  .  .     3,079  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,043  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Horvath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas Elliott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Les L. Schneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey R. Bartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Krista Colby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION ANTRIM TOWNSHIP  (Prec-000
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  8
           Chuck Agerstrand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION PERRY TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  8
           Joe Grigas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SCIOTA TOWNSHIP  (Prec-001
          Vote for not more than  8
           Lucas E. Sanders .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  8
           Kenneth A. Micketti .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF PERRY  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for not more than  8
           Patricia Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   41.00
           Chris M. Stickney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   30.50
           Sean Walser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   28.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than 11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VERNON TOWNSHIP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than 11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than 11
           Ed Brush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   46.06
           Janet M. Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   53.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than 11
           Thomas E. Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION VENICE TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  4
           Debra Vandendries.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   56.25
           James A. Vandendries.  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION RUSH TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for not more than  5
           Mark Beattie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   58.51
           Arnold Dunchock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF LAINGSBURG  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  5
           Brian Fredline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than  6
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  6
           Thomas J. Foster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF DURAND 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for not more than  6
           Lorraine Stone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   53.33
           Sandra Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2  (Pre
          Vote for not more than  7
           Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   31.39
           Paul Ray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   29.20
           Angela M. Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than  9
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than  9
           Chad M. Schoch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.65

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BURNS TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0003
          Vote for not more than 12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1  (Pre
          Vote for not more than 12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF CORUNNA  (Prec-002
          Vote for not more than 12
           Carol A. Spaniola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   34.23
           Francis R. Spaniola .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   33.33
           Josephine Spaniola  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 13
           Kirk P. Rheaume  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP  (Prec
          Vote for not more than 13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1  (Prec-
          Vote for not more than 13
           Lance E. Little  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   50.62
           Kirk D. Messmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION WOODHULL TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than 16
           Sharron Ann Harriger.  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION HAZELTON TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
          Vote for not more than 10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,497   39.72
           George Stevenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,553   17.64
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,754   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,164   64.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,431   35.76

          Seniors
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,961   61.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,709   38.36

          BURNS TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   64.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   35.44

          VILLAGE OF BYRON PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   32.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   67.80

          OWOSSO TWP FIRE OPER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   76.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   23.29

          County
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,539   38.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,665   61.55

          BURNS FIRE PROTECTION BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   67.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   32.45

          BURNS TOWNSHIP FIRE EQUIPMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   61.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   38.52

          Owosso Prop 1 FIRE EQUIPMENT OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   76.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   23.13

          OWOSSO TWP SATA OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   70.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   29.01

          FOWLERVILLE SCHOOL PROP FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   59.09

          Bennington Twp Fire BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   72.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   27.88

          BENNINGTON TWP SATA PROP BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   62.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   37.04

          CALEDONIA SATA PROP CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   62.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   37.82

          DURAND AMBULANCE PROP DURAND CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   59.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   40.81

          HAZELTON AMBULANCE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   84.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   15.45

          LAINGSBURG EMERGENCY PROP LAINGSBURG CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   74.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   25.24

          PERRY CITY SATA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   67.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   32.06

          PERRY TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE PERRY TOWNSHIP 1 0
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   62.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   37.22

          SCIOTA EMERGENCY SERVICES PROP SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   70.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   29.48

          WOODHULL EMERGENCY SERVICES PROP WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   75.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   24.05

 

 

  • Login
netone.site cms by Netsource One, Inc.